Title: การผลิตทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการประมงในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Production of information resources in fisheries in Thailand
Authors: รุ่งทิวา ศรัยพิพัฒน์
Advisors: ประดิษฐา ศิริพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ
ประมง -- บรรณานุกรม
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแหล่งที่ผลิตทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการประมงในประเทศไทยทรัพยากรสารนิเทศสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ผลิต และวิธีการเผยแพร่ของหน่วยงานที่ผลิต พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและรูปแบบทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการประมงที่ผลิต วัตถุประสงค์ในการผลิต และกลุ่มผู้ใช้เป้าหมายที่ผู้ผลิตคาดหวัง เพื่อประโยชน์ในการใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ในการผลิตสารนิเทศทางการประมงในเนื้อหาที่ยังขาดแคลนและขจัดความซ้ำซ้อนในการผลิตทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการประมง และใช้เป็นคู่มืออำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงานสารนิเทศและผู้ใช้โดยทั่วไปในการเข้าถึงและนำสารนิเทศสาขาประมงมาใช้อย่างกว้างขวางผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ว่าแหล่งผลิตทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการประมงส่วนใหญ่เป็นหน่วยงานราชการและสถาบันการศึกษา ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการประมงส่วนใหญ่มีเนื้อหาทางสาขาการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศมีปรากฏในรูปรายงานมากกว่าในรูปแบบอื่น การเผยแพร่ใช้วิธีแจกเป็นส่วนใหญ่และกลุ่มผู้ใช้เป้าหมายที่ผู้ผลิตคาดหวังเป็นนักวิจัยหรือนักวิชาการผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ในการผลิตทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการประมง หน่วยงานหลัก เช่น สถาบันการศึกษา หน่วงราชการ และรัฐวิสาหกิจ ควรผลิตให้มากขึ้นและให้ครบทุกสาขา โดยเฉพาะสาขาที่ขาดแคลน และในรูปแบบที่เป็นที่ต้องการของผู้ใช้ การเผยแพร่ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์โดยสม่ำเสมอด้วยวิธีการต่าง ๆ กัน เช่น ทำรายชื่อในรูปแผ่นพับ/แผ่นปลิวแจก ลงโฆษณาในวารสาร การแนะนำหน่วยงานรวมทั้ง ส่งเอกสารแนะนำหนังสือ ไปยังห้องสมุดสถาบันทางการประมงต่าง ๆ ให้ครบทุกแห่ง ในการนี้หน่วยงานผู้ผลิตควรให้ความร่วมมือกับบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดในการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศทางการประมงเพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุดแก่ผู้ใช้
Other Abstract: This research studied production sources for fisheries information in Thailand, their published materials and distribution methods. In addition, the contents and types of materials published by those sources, their objectives and their expected group of users were analysed. The research aimed to provide guidelines for the production of more scarce materials and the avoidance of duplication of effort, as well as being a useful tool for fisheries information workers and other users by giving them greater access to fisheries information. The results of the study showed the following: most production sources of fisheries information are governmental agencies and academic institutions; the main subject matter is aquaculture; most information is in the form of reports; these printed materials are usually distributed free of charge; the expected group of users are researchers or technical officers. It is recommended that the main production sources of fisheries information such as governmental agencies, academic institutions, and public enterprises should publish more materials in areas where there is a scarcity of information, and that they should give greater consideration to the types of publication needed by users. The distribution methods should be made available on a regular basis and publicized to the libraries related mainly to fisheries in the form of listings through press releases or information sheets. The best way of publicizing fisheries information is for the production sources to cooperate more closely with the librarians/information workers thereby rendering greater benefits to the users.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74058
Type: Thesis