DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา-
dc.contributor.author: วิศิษฏ์ นิพพิทา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2536-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย และเพื่อเสนอแนวโน้มของการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์แนะแนว และนิสิตนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าสภาพปัจจุบันของการสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยมีการดำเนินงานที่เหมาะสมมากเกี่ยวกับการจำหน่วยใบสมัคร การรับสมัคร สถานที่รับสมัคร สถานที่สอบ ช่วงเวลาในการสอบ การเลือกคณะและวิชาที่สอบ การประกาศผลสอบ การตรวจร่างกาย การสัมภาษณ์ และการจัดสอบคัดเลือกโดยทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย สำหรับการกวดวิชานั้นอาจารย์แนะแนวและนิสิตนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ผู้เรียนกวดวิชามีโอกาสเข้ามหาวิทยาลัยได้มากกว่า ทำให้รู้แนวข้อสอบ และมีความรู้ในวิชาการต่าง ๆ ที่จะสอบคัดเลือกได้มากขึ้น สำหรับบทบาทอาจารย์แนะแนวนั้น อาจารย์แนะแนวส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีความสำคัญที่จะทำให้นักเรียนเลือกคณะต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างถูกต้อง และนักเรียนที่ได้รับคำแนะนำจะมีโอกาสสอบคัดเลือกได้มากกว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการสอบคัดเลือก นิสิตนักศึกษาประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับห้องสอบไม่เหมาะสมและผู้สมัครสอบได้อันดับท้าย ๆ จากการเลือก 5 อันดับจะมีการสละสิทธิ์ ส่วนผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการสอบคัดเลือก คือ ลักษณะของข้อสอบ การสอบวิชาเฉพาะ การตรวจข้อสอบ แนวโน้มของการสอบคัดเลือกในอนาคต ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยยังเป็นหน่วยงานที่เหมาะสมมากในการจัดสอบคัดเลือก ซึ่งทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยจะมีศูนย์ทดสอบที่รับผิดชอบในการจัดทำข้อสอบมาตรฐาน เพิ่มหน่วยรับสมัคร สถานที่สอบ และจำนวนครั้งในการสอบมากขึ้น ส่วนมหาวิทยาลัยมีหน้าที่ในการพิจารณาคะแนนที่ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยส่งให้เพื่อประกอบการพิจารณาในการสอบสัมภาษณ์-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study and analyze the present situation, problems and obstacles concerning the National Entrance Examination to public higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs (MUA); and to recommend future trend of the National Entrance Examination. It was found that most administratos, counselors and students viewed that the present situation of the Entrance Examination was highly appropriate in terms of distribution of application forms, application procedures, location for the application, duration of time, selection for entering institutions, subjects to be tested, announcement of the results, physical check-ups, interview, and the management of the entrance examination by MUA. As for private tutoring Schools, most counselors and students shared a common opinion that those who got special tutoring had better chance to pass the Examination for they gained more knowledge and experience which were adequately prepared for the examination. In relation to the role of counselors, most counselors felt that they played a vital role in helping students choose the fields of study more appropriately and that students who got advice were likely to pass the Examination. Regarding the problems of the National Entrance Examination, students found the insuitable examination rooms. Some successful candidate tended to give up their if the faculties they selected were at the lower priority. Most administrators perceived that the obstacles were types of papers, specialized subject papers, and marking criteria. The future trend still supported MUA as the appropriate agency to handle the Entrance Examination provision. It was recommended that standardized tests be developed in Testing Center in MUA. More application and testing locations would be added for applicants convenience as well as more than once a year Entrance Examination should be given in addition, MUA test scores would be sent by MUA to universities for interviewing their prospective students.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- การสอบคัดเลือก
dc.subject: สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- การรับนักศึกษา
dc.subject: Universities and colleges -- Entrance examinations
dc.subject: Universities and colleges -- Admission
dc.title: การสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์แนะแนว และนิสิตนักศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: Entrance examination of the government higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the ministry of University affairs as perceived by administrators counselors and students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: อุดมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย