Title: การศึกษาการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิดต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า โรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร
Other Titles: A study of group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring on depression in patients with depressive disorder at Samutsakron Hospital
Authors: เบญจวรรณ เนตรแขม
Advisors: อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Advisor's Email: Oraphun.Lu@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรคซึมเศร้า -- ผู้ป่วย -- ไทย
การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม -- ไทย
จิตบำบัดแบบความคิดปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม -- ไทย
Psychotic depression -- Patients -- Thailand
Group counseling -- Thailand
Cognitive therapy -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้า ในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า จำนวน 20 ราย ซึ่งมารับการรักษาแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิด แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของ Beck (1967) โดยมีเครื่องมือกำกับการทดลอง คือแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบของ Hollon & Kendoll (1980) ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแล้ว แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าและแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ได้นำมาหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สูตร Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .84 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (pairedt-test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปดังนี้ คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมความคิด ต่ำกว่าก่อนการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to compare the Beck Depression Inventory score of patients with depressive disorder at the out-patient department of Samutsakron Hospital before and after receiving group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring program. The study samples were 20 patients with depressive disorder. The instruments of this study were group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring program, Beck Depression Inventory and Automatic Thoughts Questionnaire. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and test for reliability. The reliability of scales were .84 and.94. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major Ending was as follows : Beck Depression Inventory score of patients with depressive disorder who received the group counseling emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring program was significantly lower than before received the program at the .01 level.
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74117
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.2125
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.2125
Type: Independent Study