Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนในคลินิกเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถ ในการแก้ปัญหาของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Titles: Development of clinical teaching model for improving student nurses problem solving competencies
Authors: พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การแก้ปัญหา
ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Nursing -- Study and teaching
Problem solving
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนในคลินิก เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ผลการวิจัยได้รูปแบบการสอนซึ่งประกอบด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน หลักการ โครงสร้างเนื้อหา ยุทธศาสตร์การสอน การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการสอน เครื่องมือในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ประกอบ ด้วย คู่มือครู คู่มือนักศึกษา แบบประเมินทางการพยาบาล แบบฝึกหัดกรณีผู้ป่วย แบบฝึกหัดการแก้ปัญหาโดยการคิดแบบอเนกนัย เมื่อนำรูปแบบการสอนไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับวิชาชีพ ชั้นปีที 2 จากวิทยาลัยพยาบาล 2 แห่ง จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ผลการทดลองปรากฎว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารกในการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 อาจารย์ในคลินิกและนักศึกษาพยาบาลประเมินว่าสามารถนารูปแบบการสอนนี้ไปใช้ได้เป็นอย่างดี และทำให้นักศึกษามีความมั่นใจในการแก้ปัญหามากขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อเสนอแนะมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขจนได้รูปแบนการสอนที่สมบูรณ์
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to develop a clinical teaching model for improving student nurses's problem solving competencies. The result of the study derived the clinical teaching model, consisted of preliminary data, principle, content structure, teaching strategies, evaluation of the model. Teaching tools consisted of teacher's manual, student's manual, nursing assessment form, patient case study, situations for divergent problem solving practice. Testing of the model was done with 4 groups of sophomore professional nursing students form 2 nursing colleges, which devided into 2 experimental groups and 2 control groups. Analysis of covariance was used for analyzing the data. The result indicated that the experimental group had higher score than the control group at the .01 level of statistical significance. The clinical instructors and student nurses indicated that the model could be used at the high level and it also improved student nurses' confidence in problem solving. The comments were used to improve the model to get the complete one.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74177
ISBN: 9745773743
Type: Thesis