https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74206
Title: | การออกเเบบอย่างเหมาะสมสำหรับสะพานโครงข้อหมุนเหล็กด้วยวิธีฮาร์โมนีเสิร์ช |
Other Titles: | Optimum design for steel truss bridges using Harmony Search algorithm |
Authors: | ปรัญญู จันภูตระกูล |
Advisors: | วัฒนชัย สมิทธากร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Watanachai.S@chula.ac.th,Watanachai.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สะพาน -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง วิศวกรรมโครงสร้าง การออกแบบโครงสร้าง Bridges -- Design and construction Structural engineering Structural design |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงข้อหมุนเหล็กเป็นโครงสร้างที่นิยมใช้ทั่วไปในการก่อสร้างสะพาน หลังคา และโครงสร้างอื่นๆเนื่องจากเป็นโครงสร้างที่มีน้ำหนักเบาแต่สามารถรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกได้มาก งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการออกแบบสะพานโครงข้อหมุนเหล็ก 2 มิติเพื่อหาน้ำหนักที่น้อยที่สุดของสะพานโดยควบคุมความยาวช่วงและความสูงที่มากที่สุดของสะพาน การออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมของสะพานโครงข้อหมุนเหล็กในที่นี้จะพิจารณาตัวแปรหลักทั้งขนาดหน้าตัดชิ้นส่วนและรูปร่างที่เหมาะสมของสะพานโดยใช้วิธีฮาร์โมนีเสิร์ช ซึ่งเลียนแบบการเรียบเรียงทำนองเพลงของนักดนตรี การออกแบบสะพานใช้วิธี LRFD และอ้างอิงมาตรฐาน AASHTO |
Other Abstract: | Steel truss structures are widely used in constructions of bridges, roof, and so on because they are light-weighted but capable of carrying heavy loads. This research studies the design of 2-dimensional steel truss bridges and seeking for the bridges with minimum weight within the control of span length and maximum height. Cross-sectional areas and shapes of the bridge are considered as primary variables. Using Harmony Search algorithm which imitates the ways musicians improvise harmony, the optimum design of steel truss bridges is performed according to the LRFD method and AASHTO standard |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74206 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1216 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1216 |
Type: | Thesis |