https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74344
Title: | การวิเคราะห์วัสดุหลักสูตรกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 |
Other Titles: | Analysis of curriculum materials for basic knowledge and skill curriculum Thai language of the primary curriculum B.E. 2521 |
Authors: | นัยนา นาคะสิงห์ |
Advisors: | สวัสดิ์ จงกล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- หลักสูตร ภาษาไทย -- หลักสูตร Content analysis (Communication) Education, Elementary -- Curricula Activity programs in education Thai language -- Curricula |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์วัสดุหลักสูตรกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทยตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเอกสารวัสดุหลักสูตรที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ 3 ประเภทมีข้อความที่มีลักษณะเป็นข้อกำหนดและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพด้านความเข้าใจการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์และการสรุปความคิดรวบยอดของนักเรียน ปรากฎในเอกสารทุกระดับชั้นซึ่งแยกเป็นรายประเภทได้ดังนี้ 1. คู่มือการสอนมีข้อกำหนดและข้อเสนอแนะให้จัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทั้ง 3 ด้าน ปรากฎในจุดประสงค์ เนื้อหา และกิจกรรม 2. หนังสือเรียนมีข้อกำหนดและข้อเสนอแนะให้จัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทั้ง 3 ด้าน ปรากฎในเนื้อหาและกิจกรรม 3. แบบฝึกหัดมีข้อกำหนดและข้อเสนอแนะให้จัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทั้ง 3 ด้าน ปรากฎในกิจกรรม 4. จำนวนข้อความที่เป็นข้อกำหนดและข้อเสนอแนะให้จัดการเรียนการสอนที่พบในคู่มือการสอนหนังสือเรียนและแบบฝึกหัด ปรากฎว่าข้อความที่ส่งเสริมด้านความเข้าใจมีจำนวนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์ และที่มีจำนวนน้อยที่สุดคือ ด้านการสรุปความคิดรวบยอด |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to analyze curriculum materials for basic knowledge and skill curriculum-Thai language of the Primary Education Curriculum B.E. 2521 concerning the development of student’s ability in understanding, analytical thinking and conceptualization. Research findings were as follows: 1. Prescription and recommendation concerning the organization of instructional activities to develop student’s ability in understanding, analytical thinking, and conceptualization were installed in all curriculum materials in all six levels of primary education curriculum. Details could be summarized as follows. 1.1 prescription and recommendation concerning the development of all the earlier mentioned abilities were put in objectives, content and activities of all teacher’s manuals. 1.2 prescription and recommendation concerning the development of all the earlier mentioned abilities were put in content and activities of all textbooks. 1.3 prescription and recommendation concerning the development of all the earlier mentioned abilities were put in activities of the exercise books for drilling. 2. With regard to the number of prescription and recommendation appeared in teacher’s manuals, textbooks, and exercise books for drilling, it was found that the development of understanding was installed most, analytical thinking and conceptualization were less specified respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74344 |
ISBN: | 9745774847 |
Type: | Thesis |