DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพวาณี หอมสนิท-
dc.contributor.author: ประทีป โรจนวิภาต-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745762202-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. ศึกษาสภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา 2. ศึกษาปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเลือกกิจกรรมที่เปิดสอนพิจารณาตามความพร้อมของวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และสถานที่เป็นหลักกิจกรรมที่เปิดสอนเป็นวิชาบังคับมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก คือ วอลเลย์บอล แบดมินตัน และแฮนด์บอล ครูพลศึกษาส่วนใหญ่วางแผนการสอนและโครงการสอนระยะยาวทุกภาคเรียน นิเทศการสอนโดยหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่นำมาสอนมากที่สุด คือเทปโทรทัศน์ กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรส่วนใหญ่คือ การแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน ในด้านการประเมินผลนั้นกลุ่มโรงเรียนเป็นผู้กำหนด 2. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ประสบในระดับมาก ได้แก่ นักเรียนไม่มีเวลาฝึกซ้อมทักษะกีฬาเพิ่มเติมขาดสถานที่เปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกาย ขาดงบประมาณด้านอุปกรณ์สถานที่ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกขาดสถานที่ในร่มสำหรับการสอน และขาดโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษา 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา พบว่า ปัญหาที่ผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันในด้านการสอนเพื่อบรรลุจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรด้านการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา ด้านการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาพลศึกษา-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were: 1) to study conditions of teaching physical education, 2) to study problems in learning and teaching physical education, and 3) to compare the opinions between school administrators and physical education teachers in the problems of teaching physical education. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Provided physical activities were mostly based on the avalability of instructional materials, equipments, and locations. The first three required subjects offered were volleyball, badminton, and handball. Most of the physical education teachers prepared both long-range plan and lesson plan for each semester. Their teaching activities were supervised by head of the physical education sections. Videotapes were mostly used as instructional media. Intramural sports were administered as a curriculum supporting activity. Finally, in terms of evaluation, the group of schools set up their own evaluation criteria. 2. Major problems concerning learning and teaching management found were: students did not have time for after class practicing, insufficient locker rooms, the lack of instructional media and equipments, and finally, the lack of indoor facilities. 3. Comparing the opinions between school administrators and physical education teachers in learning and teaching management, it was found that these two groups were different in the problems of teaching to meet the curriculum objectives, learning and teaching physical education, and the problems of evaluation techniques.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: Physical education and training -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
dc.subject: Activity programs in education
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษาส่วนภูมิภาค
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of school administrators and physical education teachers concerning conditions and problems of teaching and learning management in physical education in accordance with the upper secondary school curriculum B.E.2524 of the government schools in educational region ares
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-