https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74530
Title: | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการสอนของอาจารย์ ในวิทยาลัยครู |
Other Titles: | An analysis of causal factors affecting teaching efficiency of the Faculty members in Teachers Colleges |
Authors: | ประโยชน์ คุปต์กาญจนากุล |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Somwung.P@chula.ac.th Paitoon.Si@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย -- การประเมิน การสอน -- การประเมิน College teachers -- Evaluation Teaching -- Evaluation |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบองค์ประกอบเชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิภาพการสอนของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู โดยศึกษาลักษณะของรูปแบบขององค์ประกอบเชิงสาเหตุทั้งทางตรง และทางอ้อมของตัวแปร ผลการเรียนระดับปริญญาตรี วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการสอน บุคลิกลักษณะของอาจารย์ ความรักและศรัทธาในอาชีพ เจตคติของอาจารย์ต่อนักศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา ความสนใจเชิงวิชาการ การผลิตและเผยแพร่ผลงาน การเป็นที่ยอมรับในวงวิชาการ สมรรถภาพในการใช้สื่อการสอนและบรรยากาศในการเรียนการสอนกับประสิทธิภาพการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาจารย์จากวิทยาลัยครู 17 วิทยาลัย จำนวน 438 คน เครื่องมือมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามอาจารย์และนักศึกษา (แบบประเมินค่า 2 ฉบับ แบบกาเครื่องหมายถูกผิด 6 ฉบับ และแบบมาตราส่วนนัยจำแนก 2 ฉบับ แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสาเหตุทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายประสิทธิภาพการสอนได้ประมาณร้อยละ 53 (2) ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุต่อประสิทธิภาพการสอนทั้งผลทางตรงและผลทางอ้อมรวมกันคือบุคลิกลักษณะของอาจารย์ (.5659) เจตคติของอาจารย์ต่อนักศึกษา (.2119) ความสนใจเชิงวิชาการ (1927) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา (.1908) บรรยากาศในการเรียนการสอน (.1769) วุฒิการศึกษา (.1671) ผลการเรียนระดับปริญญาตรี (.1429) ประสบการณ์ในการสอน (.1346) ความรักและศรัทธาในอาชีพ (.1248) และสมรรถภาพในการใช้สื่อการสอน (.1137) (3) ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุทางตรงต่อประสิทธิภาพการสอน ได้แก่ บุคลิกลักษณะของอาจารย์ (.3747) ความสนใจเชิงวิชาการ (.1926) บรรยากาศในการเรียนการสอน (.1769) เจตคติของอาจารย์ต่อนักศึกษา (.1457) สมรรถภาพในการใช้สื่อการสอน (.1137) และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา (.1123) (4) ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุทางอ้อมต่อประสิทธิภาพการสอน ได้แก่ บุคลิกลักษณะของอาจารย์ (.1912) วุฒิการศึกษา (.1671) ผลการเรียนระดับปริญญาตรี (.1429) ประสบการณ์ในการสอน (.1346) ความรักและศรัทธาในอาชีพ (.1244) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษา (.0788) และเจตคติของอาจารย์ต่อนักศึกษา (.0662) |
Other Abstract: | This research was designed to study the model of the causal factors affecting the teaching efficiency of the faculty members in teachers colleges by studying the model of both direct and indirect causal factors among grade point average in bachelor degree, qualifications, teaching experience, personal characteristics, love for and faith in profession, attitude towards student body, relationship between faculty members and student body, academic interest, publication and dissemination, recognition in academic field, competency in using instructional aids, classroom climate and teaching efficiency. The study included 438 faculty members from 17 teachers colleges. Data were collected by means of using 2 rating scale questionnaires, 6 check lists and 2 semantic differential scales. Data were then analyzed through Path Analysis. Findings. (1) All variables chosen for this study accounted for a variance of about 5 percent in the teaching efficiency of the faculty members (2) The variables that affected teaching efficiency both directly and indirectly according to the quantity of total causal effects were the faculty members' personal characteristics (.5659), attitude towards student body (.2119), academic interest (.1927), relationship between faculty members and student body (.1968), classroom climate (.1769), qualifications (.1671), grade point average in bachelor degree (.1429), teaching experience (.1346), love for and faith in profession (.1248) and competency in using instructional aids (.1137). (3) The following variables had direct causal influence upon teaching efficiency: faculty members' personal characteristics (.3747), academic interest (.1926), classroom climate (.1769), attitude towards student body (0.1457), competency in using instructional. aids (.1137), and relationship between members and student body (.1123). (4) The following variables had indirect causal influence upon teaching efficiency: faculty members personal characteristics (.1912), qualifications (.1671), grade point average in bachelor degree (.1429), teaching experience (.1346), love for and faith in profession (.1244), relationship between faculty members and student body (.0788), and attitude towards student body (.0662). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74530 |
ISBN: | 9745698369 |
Type: | Thesis |