https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74551
Title: | การออกแบบวงจรขยายแบบวิธีสวิตช์ |
Other Titles: | Design of a switchmode amplifier |
Authors: | ปิ่นนเรศ อุตตมะเวทิน |
Advisors: | เจิดกุล โสภาวนิตย์ โคทม อารียา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Cherdkul.S@chula.ac.th gothom@bbs.itrd.chula.edu |
Subjects: | เครื่องขยายเสียง เครื่องขยาย (อิเล็กทรอนิกส์) Audio amplifiers Amplifiers (Electronics) |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบ สร้างและทดสอบวงจรขยายแบบวิธีสวิตช์ทสามารถจ่ายกำลังได้120 w แก่โหลด 4 โอห์ม ทำการขยายเสียงในย่านความถี่ 20 Hz ถึง 20 kHz โดยการป้อนแรงดันไฟตรงประมาณ 40 โวลต์ ผ่านวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบบริดจ์ซึ่งใช้เทคนิคมอดูเลตความกว้างพัลส์ ( PWM ) ใช้มอสเฟตจำนวน 4 ตัวเป็นสวิตช์และใช้ IC เบอร์ HIP4080 เป็นวงจรขับนำ ซึ่งทำให้ภาคขับนำมีขนาดเล็กลง การควบคุมอินเวอร์เตอร์ใช้การป้อนกลับแรงดันโดยสุ่มจากด้านออกของอินเวอร์เตอร์แล้วนำไปเปรียบ เทียบกับแรงดันด้านเข้า ในงานวิจัยนี้ใช้ความถี่การสวิตช์ 250 kHz ส่วนความถี่การมอดูเลตเท่ากับความถี่เสียง ภาควงจรกรองผ่านตํ่า ใช้วงจรกรองแบบราบสุด อันดับ 4 จำนวน 2 ชุด ประสิทธิภาพของวงจรขยายเสียงสูงกว่า 70 % ความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกน้อยกว่า 5 % และเป็นวงจรขยายเสียงที่มีขนาดเล็ก |
Other Abstract: | This thesis presents the design 1 construction and testing of a switchmode amplifier which can deliver a power of 120 พ to a load of 4 ohms and can amplify signals in the audio freauency range of 20 Hz to 20 kHz. A DC power supply of approximately 40 V feeds a bridge-type inverter which uses PWM modulation technique. Four MOSFETs are used as switches having the IC No. HIP4080 as their driving circuit to minimize component count. The inverter uses a voltage feedback control. เท this thesis, a switching frequency of 250 kHz is used while the modulation frequency is in the audio frequency range. A 4th order Butterworth low-pass filter was used. The designed switchmode amplifier is small in size and has an overall efficiency of more than 70 % as well as a total harmonic distortion of less than 5 % |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74551 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1997.368 |
ISBN: | 9746379267 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1997.368 |
Type: | Thesis |