https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74866
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการ และนักศึกษาทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ในเขตภาคเหนือ เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ระดับที่ 5 |
Other Titles: | Opinions of administrators, practitioners, and students in radio correspondence program in the northern region concerning the management of instruction through radio correspondence level 5 |
Authors: | รุ่งเรือง กสิฤกษ์ |
Advisors: | รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล สนอง ฉินนานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Ratana.P@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การศึกษาทางไกล Distance education |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการและนักศึกษาทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ในเขตภาคเหนือ เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ระดับที่ 5 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการ และนักศึกษาทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ในเขตภาคเหนือ มีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ระดับที่ 5 ในด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินงาน รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน รายการวิทยุ การพบกลุ่ม การเชิญวิทยากร ศูนย์การเรียนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ และกิจกรรมพัฒนาชุมชน ระดับความคิดเห็นทุกกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการ และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ ระดับที่ 5 พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 ในด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินงาน รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน รายการวิทยุ การพบกลุ่ม การจัดศูนย์การเรียนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ และกิจกรรมพัฒนาชุมชน สำหรับการเชิญวิทยากรนั้น ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารผู้ดำเนินการ และนักศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน หากเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ระหว่างผู้บริหารกับผู้ดำเนินการ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 ในด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินงานรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนรายการวิทยุ การพบกลุ่ม กิจกรรมพัฒนาชุมชน สำหรับผู้บริหารกับนักศึกษา พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 ในด้านรูปแบบการดำเนินงาน รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน รายการวิทยุ การพบกลุ่ม การจัดศูนย์การเรียนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ กิจกรรมพัฒนาชุมชน ส่วนผู้ดำเนินการกับนักศึกษา พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 ในด้านรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และการจัดศูนย์การเรียนทางวิทยุและไปรษณีย์ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to investigate the opinions of administrators, practitioners and students in the radio correspondence program in the northern region concerning the management of instruction through radio and correspondence level 5. The findings of this research reveal that the opinions of administrators, practitioners and students in the radio and correspondence program in the northern region are rated high concerning management pattern, teaching-learning method, radio broadcasts, group meeting, invitation. of resource person, learning centre, and community development activities. The comparison of the opinions of the administrators, practitioners and students at .05 level indicates that there is significantly different at the statistical value of .05 in the areas of management pattern, teaching learning method, radio broadcasts, group meeting, learning center and community. development activities. For invitation of resource persons, there is no significantly different at the statistical value of .05 in the opinion of all groups. Considering pair-wise comparison between of the administrators and practitioners, there is significantly different (at .05 level) in the areas of management pattern, teaching-learning method, radio broadcasts, group meetings, and community development activities. For administrators and students, there is significantly different (at .05 level) in the areas of management pattern, teaching-learning method, radio broadcasts, group meetings, learning center and community development activities. For practitioners and students, there is significantly different (at .05 level) only in the teaching-learning method, and learning centre. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74866 |
ISBN: | 9745760757 |
Type: | Thesis |