DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พนิตา เสือวรรณศรี-
dc.contributor.advisor: อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์-
dc.contributor.author: สโรชา กิตติสิริพันธุ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563-
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ภายในจิตใจของพนักงานตาบอดที่ทำงานในองค์กร ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยคุณภาพแนววิเคราะห์เชิงปรากฏการณ์วิทยาแบบตีความ (Interpretative Phenomenological Analysis: IPA) เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยเป็นคนพิการทางการเห็นระดับสายตาบอดสนิทที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานในองค์กรร่วมกับคนทั่วไปจำนวน 6 ราย ผลการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) แรงกดดันภายในใจก่อนเริ่มทำงาน ประกอบด้วย ความต้องการสร้างอัตลักษณ์จากการทำงาน ความจำกัดทางอาชีพ และความกังวลใจต่อการทำงาน 2) ความบีบคั้นทางใจเมื่อเริ่มเป็นพนักงานองค์กร ประกอบด้วย การขาดระบบสนับสนุนการทำงาน การขาดอิสระในการเคลื่อนไหว การถูกปิดกั้นการมีส่วนร่วม และข้อจำกัดเรื่องผลตอบแทนและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ 3) การรับมือกับความบีบคั้นทางใจในองค์กร ประกอบด้วย การรับมือปัญหาด้วยตนเอง และการสนับสนุนจาก คนรอบข้าง 4) การซึมซับการตีตราสู่ตนเอง ประกอบด้วย ความรู้สึกไม่ทัดเทียมกับผู้อื่น ความรู้สึกเป็นภาระ และความเจียมตัวในความพิการ ผู้วิจัยได้อภิปรายผลโดยอธิบายถึงการปรับตัวของพนักงานตาบอด และการซึมซับการตีตราสู่ตนเองของพนักงานตาบอด ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ทำให้ได้ข้อมูลในมุมมองของพนักงานตาบอดในบริบทของการทำงาน เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการช่วยเหลือทางจิตใจและการปรับตัวให้แก่พนักงานตาบอด และวางแผนนโยบายที่เอื้อให้พนักงานตาบอดสามารถทำงานได้อย่างเต็มความสามารถ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims to explore psychological experiences of the blind employees working in organizations. The qualitative methodology adopted in this research is Interpretative Phenomenological Analysis (IPA) approach. Data were collected through semi-structured in-depth interviews. The participants were six totally blind employees working in the organizations together with sighted colleagues. The research findings can be encapsulated into four main themes, which are 1) mental pressures before starting the work which includes self-identification with work, limitations of opportunities and options, and anxieties of working. 2) Mental pressures once becoming employees, which includes the lack of facilitation in the organizational systems, unable to physically move freely in the workplace, being impeded to participate in activities, insubstantial compensations and unforeseeable career developments. 3) Dealing with mental pressures in the workplace, which includes self-help approaches, and supports from colleagues. 4) Internalization of stigmas, which includes feeling inferior to others, feeling of being a burden to others, and being humbled by the disabilities. From the findings, the researcher further discusses the issues of the adaptability of blind employees, and their internalization of the stigmas. The findings of this research provide primary data from the perspectives of the blind employees in the work environment, which can eventually contribute to supporting mental health of blind employees and facilitating their work performance.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.673-
dc.subject: คนตาบอด -- การจ้างงาน-
dc.subject: คนตาบอด -- ความเครียดในการทำงาน-
dc.subject: Blind -- Employment-
dc.subject: Blind -- Job stress-
dc.subject.classification: Psychology-
dc.title: ประสบการณ์ภายในจิตใจของพนักงานตาบอดที่ทำงานในองค์กร-
dc.title.alternative: Inner mind experience of blind employees-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: จิตวิทยา-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.673-