DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: คณพล จันทน์หอม-
dc.contributor.author: มุกดา ประสิทธิ์สมบัติ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563-
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมา ความหมาย และขอบเขตของการกระทำโดยถือวิสาสะในความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ ได้แก่ ความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์ ความผิดฐานยักยอก และความผิดฐานบุกรุก แนวคิดและทฤษฎีการตีความกฎหมาย โครงสร้างความรับผิดทางอาญา เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบว่าศาลฎีกาไทยตีความเป็นไปตามแนวทางการตีความของศาลฎีกาต่างประเทศหรือไม่ การกระทำโดยถือวิสาสะคือการกระทำที่ผู้กระทำได้กระทำการบางอย่างโดยพลการเพราะผู้กระทำเข้าใจหรือเชื่อว่าหากเจ้าของหรือผู้ครอบครองทรัพย์รู้จะยินยอมหรืออนุญาตให้กระทำได้ ซึ่งศาลฎีกาวินิจฉัยมาโดยตลอดว่าการกระทำโดยถือวิสาสะเอาทรัพย์ของผู้อื่นไปเป็นการกระทำที่ขาดองค์ประกอบภายในส่วนเจตนาพิเศษ จึงไม่เป็นความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์ ซึ่งเป็นแนวคำวินิจฉัยที่สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษ แต่หากพิจารณาตามโครงสร้างความรับผิดทางอาญาจะพบว่าการกระทำโดยถือวิสาสะนั้น หากผู้กระทำได้รับความยินยอมจะทำให้การกระทำนั้นไม่ครบองค์ประกอบความผิด แต่หากความยินยอมไม่มีอยู่จริง แต่ผู้กระทำสำคัญผิดในข้อเท็จจริงว่าเจ้าของหรือผู้ครอบครองทรัพย์ให้ความยินยอมหรืออนุญาต การกระทำนั้นจะเป็นการสำคัญผิดในข้อเท็จจริงเป็นเหตุให้ผู้กระทำมีอำนาจกระทำได้ส่งผลให้การกระทำนั้นไม่เป็นความผิดในความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์บางฐาน เช่น ความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์และความผิดฐานบุกรุก เป็นต้น โดยผลของมาตรา 62 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับหลักกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี ซึ่งหากพิจารณาในทางนี้ก็จะไม่ต้องพิจารณาอีกว่าจำเลยมีเจตนาทุจริตหรือไม่ อย่างไรก็ตาม ศาลฎีกามีแนววินิจฉัยอีกด้วยว่า หากผู้กระทำเอาทรัพย์ไปโดยถือวิสาสะและต่อมาได้เปลี่ยนเจตนาเป็นการเอาทรัพย์ของผู้อื่นมาเป็นของตนโดยทุจริตก็อาจเข้าข่ายกระทำความผิดฐานยักยอกได้ สอดคล้องกับหลักกฎหมายและการตีความของศาลฎีกาในต่างประเทศ จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้พิจารณาตามโครงสร้างความรับผิดทางอาญาจะทำให้การวินิจฉัยมีลำดับขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจนมากขึ้น เพื่อนำไปเป็นข้อมูลประกอบการปรับปรุงแนวทางการบังคับใช้กฎหมายต่อไป-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This thesis has the purpose to study the background, meaning and scope of action by doing arbitrarily in an offence relating to property, including offence of theft, offence of embezzlement and offence of trespassing, the concepts and theories of legal interpretation and criminal liability structure, for comparative analysis whether the Thai Supreme Court interprets the law according to the guidelines of interpretation of Supreme Courts of foreign countries or not. Arbitrary doing to take properties of other persons is the act of doing something arbitrarily because the doer understands or believes that if the owner or possessor of the property knows, the person will agree or allow to do like that, the Supreme Court has always ruled that the act of taking other people's property arbitrarily is an act that lacks special inner intent elements, therefore it is not an offense of theft. This is a ruling guideline in accordance with British law. However, if consideration is made according to the criminal liability structure, it will be found that in the arbitrary doing, if the doer has received consent, the act will not complete the component of the offense, but if the consent does not exist but the doer misunderstands in the fact that the owner or possessor of the property gives consent or allows, such act will be an act committed because the doer misunderstands the facts and it makes the doer to have power to do it. This will result to the doing not to be offence in some property offences, such as theft and trespassing offences, etc. as result of the Penal Code, Section 62. This is in accordance with the legal principle of Federal Republic of Germany and the United States of America. If the consideration is like this, there is no need to consider whether the defendant has dishonest intention or not. However, the Supreme Court has ruled that if the doer takes other persons’ property to be the doer’s property arbitrarily and subsequently the doer changes the intention to dishonestly take the property of another person for his own, he may be liable to commit an embezzlement. This is in accordance with the legal principle and interpretation of the Supreme Court in foreign countries. Therefore, the researcher recommends that the criminal liability structure should be considered in order to make the ruling to have more clear steps, in order to be used as information for further improvement of law enforcement guidelines further.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.802-
dc.subject: ความผิดต่อทรัพย์ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ-
dc.subject: กฎหมายอาญา-
dc.subject: Offenses against property -- Law and legislation-
dc.subject: Criminal law-
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciences-
dc.title: การกระทำโดยถือวิสาสะในความผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์ -
dc.title.alternative: Familiarity in property offenses-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.802-