https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76065
Title: | การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของ 'ศิลปินหญิงล้านตลับ' สังกัดบริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) |
Other Titles: | Communication for identity creation of ‘a million-cassette female artist’ under GMM Grammy public company limited |
Authors: | ณัฐริณีย์ พร้อมวงศ์ |
Advisors: | สุกัญญา สมไพบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | การสื่อสารทางการตลาด นักร้องสตรี อัตลักษณ์ Communication in marketing Women singers Identity (Philosophical concept) |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของศิลปินหญิงล้านตลับและ เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารเพื่อการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของศิลปินหญิงล้านตลับในสังกัดบริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) ศิลปินหญิงล้านตลับ ทีมงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพลง รวมถึงแฟนเพลงหรือผู้ติดตามผลงานของศิลปินหญิงล้านตลับ อีกทั้งใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวบท (Textual analysis) จากแหล่งข้อมูลประเภทเอกสารและวิดีทัศน์ เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาประกอบการวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของศิลปินหญิงล้านตลับนั้น สร้างขึ้นจากทั้งบริษัทและตัวศิลปินเอง โดยปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของศิลปินหญิงจำแนกได้เป็น 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยด้านตัวตนของศิลปินหญิง 2) ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายของบริษัท 3) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ 4) ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม พบว่าอัตลักษณ์สำคัญของศิลปินหญิงที่ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างนั้นมีอยู่ 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1) อัตลักษณ์ด้านน้ำเสียง ถูกนำเสนอผ่านแนวเพลง และ 2) อัตลักษณ์ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ ถูกนำเสนอผ่านการแต่งกาย การแสดงสดตามรายการโทรทัศน์หรือคอนเสิร์ตและการแสดงมิวสิกวิดีโอ ทั้งสองอัตลักษณ์นี้จะถูกเน้นนำเสนอผ่านศิลปินในลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันออกไป |
Other Abstract: | This research aims to study factors which influence identity creation and communication of a million-cassette female artist under GMM Grammy Public Company Limited. This study is qualitative research which drew on in-depth interviews with respondents, including million-cassette female artists, production teams and consumers who are artist’s followers. The content analysis from qualitative data and textual analysis from document review and video were used in this research. Findings indicate that identity creation of million-cassette female artists were created by company and artists themselves. Four factors influence to identity creation including 1) artist’s identity, 2) company’s policy, 3) economic factors and 4) social and cultural factors. In processes of creating identity, voice and character of artist were indicated to be important identity for each million-cassette female artist. While the voice identity was presented through the music style, the character identity was presented through artist’s dressing, television shows, concerts and music videos. Both of these identities were highlighted in different ways for each artist. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76065 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.774 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.774 |
Type: | Thesis |