Title: สมรรถนะการถ่ายเทความร้อน และประสิทธิภาพในการกรองฝุ่นขนาด 2.5 ไมครอนของแผงบังแดดโดยใช้พืชใบแคบ และใบกว้าง
Other Titles: Thermal performances and pm. 2.5 filtration efficiency of living wall with narrow leaf and broad leaf plant
Authors: เอกรัชต์ ปานแร่
Advisors: อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Subjects: อาคารแบบยั่งยืน -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง
ความร้อน -- การถ่ายเท
Sustainable buildings -- Design and construction
Heat -- Transmission
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อมุ่งเน้นในการใช้ Living wall เพื่อทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวดักจับฝุ่นละออง PM2.5 ที่เป็นปัญหาทางด้านมลพิษทางอากาศ ศึกษาการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ในการบังแดดของพืชไม่ผลัดใบโดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างพืชใบแคบ และใบกว้างและช่วยในการลดความร้อนจากภายนอกเข้าสู่ภายในอาคาร     ซึ่งเป็นการลดการใช้พลังงานภายในอาคาร  และการลดอุณหภูมิภายนอกที่มีการติดตั้งแผงบังแดด แผงบังแดดและต้นพลูด่าง แผงบังแดดและต้นเศรษฐีเรือนนอก การทดลองในงานวิจัยนี้แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ การลดฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็ก และการลดการแผ่รังสีจากดวงอาทิตย์เข้าสู่ตัวอาคาร สำหรับฝุ่นขนาดเล็ก PM2.5 ที่เป็นปัญหาในพื้นที่ที่มีการจราจรคับคั่ง เมื่อติดตั้ง Living wall จะสามารถลดปริมาณฝุ่นขนาดเล็กที่เข้าสู่ตัวอาคารได้ร้อยละ 17.96-20.95 Living wall สามารถลดการแผ่รังสีจากดวงอาทิตย์เข้าสู่ตัวอาคารได้ดี เมื่อติดตั้งในทิศตะวันตกจะสามารถลดอุณหภูมิภายในอาคารลงถึง 1.49-3.66 องศาเซลเซียส ซึ่งมีประสิทธิภาพในการลดอุณหภูมิในช่วงบ่ายดีกว่าช่วงเช้า โดยลักษณะใบของต้นพืชที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้ไม่ส่งผลต่อการลดการถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้าสู่ตัวอาคารเนื่องจากค่า SC อยู่ในช่วง 0.05-6.06 ซึ่งไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาการใช้พลังงานตลอดทั้งปี และการลดฝุ่นขนาดเล็กที่เข้าสู่อาคาร ยังคงให้ผลดีกว่าการติดตั้งแผงบังแดดเพียงอย่างเดียว จากผลการทดลอง พบว่าพลูด่างสามารถลดค่าการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าถึงร้อยละ 11.08 โดยมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 1 ปี และมีค่าความหนาแน่นของพุ่มใบเท่ากับ 5.66 ซึ่งเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเศรษฐีเรือนนอกที่สามารถลดค่าการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าถึงร้อยละ 8.57 โดยมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 1 ปี และมีค่าความหนาแน่นของพุ่มใบเท่ากับ 2.4 จะพบว่าพลูด่างให้ผลการทดลองที่ดีที่สุดจึงเหมาะสำหรับการนำมาใช้เป็นพืชที่ปลูกในแผงบังแดดเพื่อลดความร้อนเข้าสู่ตัวอาคาร
Other Abstract: This research focuses on the use of a living wall that acts as a dust collector, PM2.5, which is an air pollution problem. Study on the shading coefficient of evergreen plants by comparing narrow and broad leafy plants. Chlorophytum comosum was chosen for a narrow leafy plant and Epipremnum aureum was chosen for a broad leafy plant. Besides, a living wall reduces solar heat gain through a building façade which decreases the whole building energy consumption. The experimentation in this research consists of, the reduction of particulate matter, and the reduction of solar heat gain. By the experimentation of the reduction of particulate matter, it appears that a living wall can reduce the amount of particle matter entering the building up to 17.96 – 20.95 %. By the experimentation of the reduction of solar heat gain, it appears that a living wall can reduce the solar radiation as well. When installed in the west, it reduces an indoor temperature up to 1.49 – 3.66 °C, which is more effective in reducing afternoon temperatures than in the morning. The leaf characteristics of the plants used in this research did not affect the reduction of solar heat gain into the building because the SC value was in the range 0.05-6.06 which was not different. When considering the whole building energy consumption and reduction of particle matter entering the building, the living wall is still better than using only a sunshade. From the experiment result, comparing of Epipremnum aureum, which can reduce the building energy consumption by 11.08% with a 1-year payback period and the bush density of 5.66, and Chlorophytum comosum, which can reduce the building energy consumption by 8.57% with a 1 year payback period and the bush density of 2.4, it appears that Epipremnum aureum has the better result to be considered for the living wall.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76160
URI: http://www.doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1219
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1219
Type: Thesis