Title: การศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ จากสมาคมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีศึกษาไทย
Other Titles: A study of the organizing of science project in elementary schools received the science project award from the Thai Association of Science and Technology Education
Authors: ปิยฉัตร เพชรครสวัสดิ์
Email: Boonmee.n@chula.ac.th
Advisors: บุญมี เณรยอด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: โครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการจัดโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ที่ได้รับรางวัลโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์จาก สมาคมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีศึกษาไทย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 10 คน อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโครงงาน 10 คน นักเรียน 30 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 30 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 83 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการเตรียมการ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้กำหนดนโยบาย มีการจัดการประชุมและจัดเตรียมอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโครงงาน มีการจัดเตรียมสถานที่และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ โดยอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและนักเรียน ประชาสัมพันธ์โดยการประชุมผู้ปกครอง มีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัญหาที่พบคือ โรงเรียนขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด 2. ด้านการดำเนินงาน อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโครงงานกระตุ้นให้นักเรียนคิดหัวข้อโครงงานด้วยตนเองโดยการตั้งปัญหาให้นักเรียนตอบ นักเรียนวางแผนการดำเนินงานและปฏิบัติงานตามแผน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ นักเรียนขาดความรู้ในการใช้วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ 3. ด้านการประเมินผล โรงเรียนทั้งหมดมีการประเมินผลการเตรียมการจัดโครงงาน และการประเมินผลการดำเนินการจัดโครงงาน โดยวิธีการสอบถามนักเรียน สังเกตและตรวจผลงานของนักเรียน
Other Abstract: To study the states and problems concerning the implementation of the science project in elementary schools under the juristiction of the Office of National Primary Education Commission received award from the Thai Association of Science and Technology Education. Data were gathering from 10 school administrators, 10 project advisor teachers, 30 students, 30 students' parents and 3 local experts, total to be 83 in numbers. The research instruments used were interview sheets and documentary analysis sheet. Data were statistically analyzed by using content analysis. The findings were as follows: At the preparation stage; data indicated that policies were set by school administrators, staff meetings were held also project advisor teachers were assigned. Shops, materials and equipments were prepared by students and project advisor teachers. Public relations services were organized through students' parents meetings, related institutions were informed and arranged. Problem reported was insufficient amount of budget. At the operational stage; data showed that students were encouraged to formulate project theme by project advisor teachers through questioning technique, then project plans were formulated by students. Problems reported was insufficient knowledge regarding materials and equipments utilization among students. At the evaluation stage; data reported that all schools evaluated both preparation stage and the operational stage through students' interviewing, observation, and quality of work.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์(ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7743
ISBN: 9746385313
Type: Thesis