https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77442
Title: | การศึกษาความต้องการครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A study of demand for Thai language teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education |
Authors: | สุธาริณี วาคาบายาชิ |
Advisors: | กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Kamonporn.B@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครูภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) Thai language -- Study and teaching (Secondary) |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาระงานของครูภาษาไทยและความต้องการครูภาษาไทยเพิ่มมากขึ้นทั้งในด้านปริมาณและคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในโรงเรียนส่วนกลาง ในเขตเมือง และนอกเขตเมือง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุดโดยสอบถามหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยรวมทั้งสิ้น 300 คนโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและหาสัดส่วนจำนวนครูภาษาไทยที่ควรมีตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของกรมสามัญศึกษา พ.ศ. 2535 กับจำนวนครูภาษาไทยที่มีจริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในด้านภาระงานของครู ครูภาษาไทยมีคาบการสอนโดยเฉลี่ย 20.66 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเมืองมีคาบการสอนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 21.47 คาบต่อสัปดาห์และงานที่นอกเหนือจากงานสอนที่ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่ได้รับมอบหมายคือ งานแนะแนว 2. ความต้องการครูในด้านปริมาณ 2.1 ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของกรมสามัญศึกษา พ. ศ. 2535 พบว่าโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั่วประเทศไม่ขาดแคลนครูภาษาไทย 2.2 ตามความคิดเห็นของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยร้อยละ 78 มีความเห็นว่าโรงเรียนต้องการครูภาษาไทยเพิ่มมากขึ้น 2.3 หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยมีความเห็นว่าต้องการครูภาษาไทยเพิ่มมากขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ย 2.27 คนต่อโรงเรียนในระยะเวลา 5 ปีข้างหน้า 3. ความต้องการครูในด้านคุณภาพหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยต้องการครูภาษาไทยที่มีความสามารถในการนำวิทยาการใหม่ๆ และนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษามาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนมีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพทั้งการฟัง พูด อ่าน และเขียน และมีความสามารถในการอ่านทำนองเสนาะ ขับร้องเพลงพื้นเมือง แต่งเพลง เขียนบทโทรทัศน์ บทละครวิทยุ รวมทั้งแสดงโขน ละคร ฯลฯ ได้ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the work loads and the increasing demands for Thai language teachers, both in quantity and quality, in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education; in central, urban and suburban area. The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire which was administered to 300 Thai language division heads who were stratified randomly sampled. The obtained data was analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and proportion of Thai language teachers between amount the standardized formula of the Department of General Education in B.E. 2535 and the existing amount. The findings were as follows : 1. In the aspect of the work loads, the Thai language teachers had the average teaching loads of 20.66 periods per week. The Thai language teachers in urban area had the most average teaching loads of 21.47 periods per week. The assignment, excluded teaching, most given to Thai language teachers was guidance. 2. In the aspect of the demand for Thai language teachers 2.1 According to the standardized formula of the Department of General Education in B.E. 2535, it was found that all of the secondary schools in the country did not lack of Thai language teachers. 2.2 According to the opinion of 78 percent of Thai language division heads, the schools would need more Thai language teachers. 2.3 According to the opinion of Thai language division heads, each school would need 2.27 Thai language teachers in the next 5 years. 3. In the aspect of the quality of teachers, the Thai language division heads needed Thai language teachers who were capable of adapting new technologies and educational innovation to their teaching, using Thai language effectively in listening, speaking, reading and writing and also reading Thai rhythms, singing local songs, composing songs, writing television and radio scripts and performing in Khon, plays, etc. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77442 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1993.516 |
ISBN: | 9746319094 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1993.516 |
Type: | Thesis |