https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7745
Title: | การปรับปรุงการจัดตารางการผลิตในการผลิตแผ่นคลุมผ่าตัด |
Other Titles: | Improvement of production scheduling in surgical drapes production |
Authors: | อมรรัตน์ อโนทัย |
Advisors: | วิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การกำหนดงานการผลิต การวางแผนการผลิต อุตสาหกรรมเวชภัณฑ์ แผ่นคลุมผ่าตัด |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การส่งมอบสินค้าไม่ทันกำหนด ทำให้ลูกค้าขาดความเชื่อมั่นและความไว้วางใจในบริษัท ดังนั้นในการวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุง การจัดตารางการผลิตในการผลิตแผ่นคลุมผ่าตัด โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัยเริ่มต้นจากการนำเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่เป็นต้นเหตุ โดยการตั้งคำถามว่าทำไม ทำไม ทำไม จนกว่าจะได้ต้นเหตุที่แท้จริง (Why Why Analysis) ทำให้พบว่า เมื่อไม่มีการจัดตารางการผลิตที่เหมาะสมในการทำงาน ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพการส่งมอบสินค้าให้กับลูกค้า และทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ปัญหาการรองานของพนักงานบรรจุ ปัญหาปริมาณสินค้าระหว่างผลิตที่ไม่เหมาะสม ปัญหาการปรับตั้งเครื่อง และปัญหาค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นเมื่อส่งสินค้าไม่ทัน อีกทั้งยังส่งผลกระทบต่อการขาดแคลนถังใส่ชิ้นงาน สถานที่จัดเก็บ การปนเปื้อนและการชำรุดจากการจัดเก็บ ประเด็นในการแก้ไข ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงการจัดตารางการผลิตที่เหมาะสมในการทำงาน โดยมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ (1) ศึกษาข้อมูลการผลิต (2) กำหนดแนวทางในการจัดตารางการผลิต (3) การแบ่งกลุ่มการผลิต โดยแบ่งตามรูปร่างหรือขนาด กระบวนการผลิต และวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิต (4) การจัดตารางการผลิต โดยเริ่มจากการจัดลำดับการผลิต การจัดตารางการบรรจุ และการจัดตารางการผลิต (5) การติดตามควบคุมการดำเนินงานให้เป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ (6) สรุปผลที่ได้จากการปรับปรุงการจัดตาราง ผลการปรับปรุงพบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยดังต่อไปนี้ (1) ประสิทธิภาพการส่งมอบ จากเดิม 94% เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 100% หรือเพิ่มขึ้น 6% (2) ปริมาณสินค้าระหว่างผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อวัน (WIR) ลดลงจาก 18,579 ชิ้น หรือ 8,577 ชิ้น หรือลดลง 54% (3) การรองานของพนักงานบรรจุเฉลี่ยต่อวันจาก 112 นาที เหลือ 18 นาที หรือลดลง 84% (4) จำนวนครั้งของการตั้งเครื่องปลี่ยนเลนเฉลี่ยตัวส่อสัปดาห์จาก 2 ครั้ง เหลือ 1 ครั้ง หรือลดลง 50% และ (5) ลดปัญหาการขาดแคลนถังใส่ชิ้นงานเฉลี่ยต่อสัปดาห์ลงจาก 1 ครั้ง เป็นไม่ขาดแคลนถังใส่งานเลย หรือลดลง 100% |
Other Abstract: | The delay of the delivery date is lead to losing of customer trustworthy to the company thus, the research is aim at improving the production scheduling of surgical drapes production. With this research, the "why-why analysis" technique was brought to find its root cause. The analysis shows that the production scheduling is not appropriated to the production environment; which is directly impact to the effeciency of the delivery made to customer. The major problems in production are waiting the component to be packed at the packing station, the work in process (WIP) before pack is not suitable to the next process, capacity loss from changing and aligning the mold of the packing machine, the extra expenses incurred when the delivery of the shipment delayed from plan and shortage of plastic bin, insufficient storage space, risk of contaminates and damage from storage. The technique is applied to improve the production scheduling to suit the work environment with 5 processes (1) study the production information. (2) finding scheduling technique. (3) classify the product into group that be divided by shape or size, process and material. (4) developing the production scheduling that be sequencing the production, developing the production scheduling of packing process and developing the production scheduling. (5) implementing and controlling the pilot scheduling. (6) review and improve and make the conclusion. The result after implemented are as following (1) The efficiency of delivery was improved from 94% to 100% or increased 6%. (2) The average work in process per day (WIP) before pack was decreased from 18,579 pcs to 8,577 pcs or decreased 54%. (3) Waiting time per day at packing station was decreased from 112 minute to 18 minute or 84% reduction. (4) The changing and aligning the mold of packing machine per week decreased from two times to one time or decreases 50%. (5) The shortage of the plastic bin to store work in process (WIP) component per week was decreased from one time to zero, or 100% improved. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7745 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1125 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.1125 |
Type: | Thesis |