https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7769
Title: | สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในสถาบันครุศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | State, problems and needs in the instructional management of environmental education according to the opinions of the administrators and instructors in teacher education institutions under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University Affairs |
Authors: | มยุรี โยธาวุธ |
Advisors: | เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Aimutcha.W@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ ในสถาบันครุศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 11 คน และอาจารย์ จำนวน 51 คน โดยผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นเองและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. การบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา 1.1 ด้านสภาพ พบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่มีวิธีการคัดเลือกอาจารย์ โดยพิจารณา วุฒิทางการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่มากจากมหาวิทยาลัยเอง สถานที่และสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสม และเพียงพอสำหรับการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลจะใช้แบบทดสอบอัตนัยและปรนัย 1.2 ด้านปัญหาพบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยยังขาดอาจารย์ที่มีความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาโดยตรง และการวางแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ยังไม่ครอบคลุมตามวัตถุประสงค์ และนโยบายของทางมหาวิทยาลัย 1.3 ด้านความต้องการพบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยยังต้องการอาจารย์ที่มีความรู้และบทบาท ที่เหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอนและเพียงพอกับจำนวนนักศึกษา 2. การเรียนการสอน สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา 2.1 ด้านสภาพพบว่า การจัดเนื้อหาวิชาส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ โดยอาจารย์ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยายและแบบอภิปราย และนำ ข่าว บทความ จากหนังสือพิมพ์ วิทยุ โทรทัศน์ มาเป็นสื่อการสอน และมีการวัดและประเมินผลระหว่างภาคเรียนและปลายภาคเรียน 2.2 ด้านปัญหาพบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพของสื่อ จำนวนสื่อไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักศึกษา และปัญหารูปแบบที่ใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผล 2.3 ด้านความต้องการพบว่า อาจารย์ต้องการจัดเนื้อหาวิชาให้เหมาะสมและทันสมัยกับนักศึกษา ต้องการมีห้องปฏิบัติการทางสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา และต้องการประเมินเจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และการสังเกตพฤติกรรมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | To study the state, problems and needs in the instructional management of environmental education according to the opinions of the administrators and instructors in teacher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University Affairs. The sample was composed of eleven administrators and fifty-one teachers. The constructed questionnaires were sent by mail then the data were analyzed by means of percentages, means and standard deviation. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The administration of the instructional management of environmental education 1.1 the recruitment of experiences was considered from educational background and environmental education experiences. Most of the budgets were received own institutions. The place and the learning-teaching media were suitable and sufficient. The objective test and subjective test were applied for measurement and evaluation. 1.2 There were lacks of instructors in teaching environmental education. The planning in environmental education teaching was not covered to the objectives and university policies. 1.3 The sufficient and knowledgeable instructors were needed. 2. The instruction of environmental education 2.1 The environmental education content was corresponding to the objectives of learning lecturing and discussing were the most popularly used. News and report were bought to used as media. Subjective test and objective test were also found in evaluation measurement. 2.2 The problems in the instruction management of environmental education were the problems of media efficiency. Insufficient media and the form of measurement and evaluation. 2.3 The needs of the teachers in the instructional management of environmental education were appropriate and up to date content providing for the students, environmental education laboratory rooms and environmental education concerning attitudes practises and behavioral observation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7769 |
ISBN: | 9746387634 |
Type: | Thesis |