DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Naiyanan Ariyakanon-
dc.contributor.author: Chotinut Jamwatthanachai-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562
dc.description.abstract: The heavy metals contamination in water and water mimosa (Neptumia oleracea Lour.) grown in the Tha Chin River were investigated. The study sites were Song Pee Nong district, Suphan Buri Province and Sam Pran District, Nakhon Pathom Province. The water quality including pH, temperature, Dissolved Oxygen (DO), Electric conductivity (EC), Total Dissolve Solids (TDS), Biological Oxygen Demand (BOD), Chemical Oxygen Demand (COD), and salinity were analyzed. All of parameters was in the ranged of the water quality standards for surface waters of Thailand except BOD at Sam Pran District. The heavy metals including copper, cadmium, lead, nickel and zinc concentration were determined. The results showed that the heavy metals contamination in water were in order as follow: inc>lead>cadmium>copper>nickel, which were lower than the surface water quality standards values. The results indicated that water mimosa accumulated zinc in the highest levels in roots. The heavy metals accumulation in the water mimosa were in order as follow: zinc>lead>copper>nickel. The highest concentration of zinc, lead, copper and nickel accumulated in water mimosa were 452.60 ± 3.15, 128.97 ±. 13.70, 106.48 ± 7.06 and 17.28 ± 0.64 mg/kg dry weight, respectively.
dc.description.abstractalternative: การศึกษานี้ได้ตรวจวัดการปนเปื้อนของโลหะหนักในน้ำ และโลหะหนักที่สะสมอยู่ในผักกระเฉด (Neptumia oleracea Lour.) ที่เจริญเติบโตในแม่น้ำท่าจีน พื้นที่ศึกษาคือ อำเภอสองพี่น้อง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และอำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม คุณภาพของน้ำที่วิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ความเป็นกรดด่าง อุณหภูมิ ออกซิเจนละลาย การนำไฟฟ้า ปริมาณของแข็งละลายทั้งหมด ความต้องการออกซิเจนทางชีวเคมี ความต้องการออกซิเจนทางเคมี และความเค็ม พารามิเตอร์ที่ตรวจวัดทั้งหมดอยู่ในช่วงของค่ามาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำผิวดินของประเทศไทย ยกเว้นค่าความต้องการออกซิเจนทางชีวเคมีที่อำเภอสามพราน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณโลหะหนักในน้ำ ได้แก่ ทองแดง แคดเมียม ตะกั่ว นิกเกิล และสังกะสี พบว่าการปนเปื้อนของโลหะหนักในน้ำเป็นดังนี้: สังกะสี>ตะกั่ว>แคดเมียม>ทองแดง>นิกเกิล ซึ่งต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำผิวดิน ส่วนปริมาณโลหะหนักที่สะสมในผักกระเฉด พบว่าพืชจะสะสมสังกะสีได้ที่รากได้มากที่สุด การสะสมของโลหะหนักในผักกระเฉดสามารถเรียงลำดับได้เป็นดังนี้: สังกะสี>ตะกั่ว>ทองแดง>นิกเกิล โดยผักกระเฉดจะสามารถสะสมสังกะสี ตะกั่ว ทองแดงและนิกเกิลมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 452.60 ± 3.15, 128.97 ± 13.70, 106.48 ± 7.06 และ 17.28 ± 0.64 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม น้ำหนักแห้ง ตามลำดับ
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Water -- Heavy metal content
dc.subject: Neptunia oleracea -- Heavy metal content
dc.subject: น้ำ -- ปริมาณโลหะหนัก
dc.subject: ผักกะเฉด -- ปริมาณโลหะหนัก
dc.title: Heavy metals concentration in water and accumulation in water mimosa (Neptumia oleracea Lour.) grown in the Tha Chin River
dc.title.alternative: ความเข้มข้นของโลหะหนักในน้ำ และการสะสมโลหะหนักในผักกระเฉดที่เจริญเติบโตในแม่น้ำท่าจีน
dc.type: Senior Project
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University