Title: ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการความวิตกกังวลก่อนการผ่าตัดต่อภาวะกระวนกระวายหลังฟื้นจากการดมยาสลบของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน
Other Titles: The effect of preoperative anxiety management program on postanesthetic emergence delirium in preschool children
Authors: ฐิติมา วีระบุรุษ
Advisors: วีณา จีระแพทย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Subjects: การดูแลก่อนศัลยกรรม
การระงับความรู้สึกเด็ก
การพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด
ความวิตกกังวลในเด็ก
Preoperative care
Pediatric anesthesia
Operating room nursing
Anxiety in children
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเชิงทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการความวิตกกังวลก่อนการผ่าตัดต่อภาวะกระวนกระวายหลังฟื้นจากการดมยาสลบของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนหลังการผ่าตัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็ก อายุ 2 ปี ถึง 6 ปี ที่เข้ารับการผ่าตัดต่อมอะดีนอยด์และ/หรือต่อมทอนซิล ภายใต้ยาดมสลบซีโวฟลูเรน ที่รับไว้ในแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิจำนวน 44 คน สุ่มแบบง่ายเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ และกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการความวิตกกังวลก่อนการผ่าตัด กลุ่มละ 22 ราย เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการจัดการความวิตกกังวลก่อนการผ่าตัด โดยใช้แนวคิดของ child life services  แนวคิดการเบี่ยงเบนความสนใจ  ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสังเกตภาวะกระวนกระวายหลังฟื้นจากการดมยาสลบ และแบบตรวจสอบรายการของกิจกรรมการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย สถิติบรรยาย สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์และไคสแควร์ของเยตส์ (Chi-square with Yates correction) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การเกิดภาวะกระวนกระวายหลังฟื้นจากการดมยาสลบของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการความวิตกกังวลก่อนการผ่าตัดน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การเกิดภาวะกระวนกระวายที่มีความรุนแรงหลังฟื้นจากการดมยาสลบของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการความวิตกกังวลก่อนการผ่าตัดต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยให้นวัตกรรมการพยาบาลเพื่อการเตรียมความพร้อมทางด้านจิตใจสำหรับเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนก่อนเข้ารับการผ่าตัดที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการลดภาวะกระวนกระวายหลังฟื้นจากการดมยาสลบ
Other Abstract: This experimental study aims to investigate the effect of preoperative anxiety management programs on emergence delirium in preschool children. The subjects consisted of 44 children aged 2 to 6 years undergoing tonsillectomy and/or adenoidectomy with sevoflurane anesthesia. Subjects were simple random into the control group receiving routine nursing care and the experimental group receiving the preoperative anxiety management programs, 22 subjects in each group. The preoperative anxiety management program was developed based on the Child Life Service concept and the distraction concept with related literature. Data collection instruments included the demographic data questionnaire, the Pediatric Anesthesia Emergence Delirium Scale and the experimental activities checklist. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, t-test, Chi-square and Chi-square with Yates correction. Major results are as follows. 1. The incidence of emergence delirium in preschool children after receiving the preoperative anxiety management program was lower than that in the group receiving routine nursing care at a significant level of .05 2. The incidence of severe emergence delirium in preschool children after receiving the preoperative anxiety management program was lower than that in the group receiving routine nursing care at a significant level of .05 The Findings supported the use of preoperative anxiety management programs as an innovative nursing intervention for psychological preparation in preschoolers before undergoing surgery to reduce the preschooler’s emergence delirium.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79387
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.756
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.756
Type: Thesis