Title: รูปแบบและประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบอไจล์
Other Titles: Framework and effectiveness of agile marketing communication
Authors: ณพัฒน์ เอี่ยมยิ่ง
Advisors: พนม คลี่ฉายา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Subjects: การสื่อสารทางการตลาด
การตลาดอินเทอร์เน็ต
Communication in marketing
Internet marketing
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่ออธิบายรูปแบบและประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบอไจล์ 2) เพื่อสำรวจมุมมองของนักสื่อสารการตลาดเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบและประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบอไจล์ โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยเริ่มจากการสัมภาษณ์นักวิชาชีพและนักวิชาการด้านการสื่อสารการตลาด จำนวน 30 คน ประกอบกับการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร หลังจากนั้นใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักสื่อสารการตลาดที่มีประสบการณ์ อย่างน้อย 1 ปี จำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบอไจล์ มีลักษณะปรับเปลี่ยนยืดหยุ่นตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริโภคและสถานการณ์ตลาด ทีมการตลาดสามารถทำงานได้อย่างอิสระ ใช้ข้อมูลขับเคลื่อนผ่านช่องทางการสื่อสารแบบผสมผสานตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการ พร้อมติดตามผลและนำผลกลับมาตรวจสอบเพื่อพัฒนาการสื่อสารให้ดีขึ้น โดยมีกระบวนการ 5 ขั้นตอนแบบวนซ้ำ ได้แก่ 1) การลำดับความสำคัญงาน 2) การสกรัม 3) การวางแผนระยะเวลาของการสื่อสาร 4) การตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง และ 5) การหยุดคิดเพื่อพิจารณา สามารถทำควบคู่กับแผนงานแบบเดิม หรือ ตั้งทีมแยกสำหรับโครงการที่มีความรู้เฉพาะต่างกัน ประสิทธิผลประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการเข้าถึงและสนับสนุน 2) ด้านการรับรู้และการเติบโตของยอดขาย 3) ด้านการกระทำและการตอบรับของผู้บริโภค 4) ด้านการเปิดรับเนื้อหา 5) ด้านความสนใจและใช้เวลากับข้อมูล 6) ด้านทักษะการทำงานเชิงกระบวนการ มุมมองของนักสื่อสารการตลาด แบ่งได้ออกเป็น 4 มุมมอง ได้แก่ 1) การสื่อสารการตลาด แบบอไจล์เสริมสร้างแบรนด์อย่างรวดเร็ว 2) ทิศทางของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบอไจล์สู่กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารสมัยใหม่ 3) รูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบอไจล์ปรับสู่รูปแบบออนไลน์ เชื่อมโยงกับเส้นทางของผู้บริโภค 4) ตรงจุดคล่องตัวและจัดเรียงการทำงานของทีมอไจล์อย่างรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract: This research aims 1) to explain the framework and the effectiveness of agile marketing communication and 2) to explore marketers’ viewpoints on them. We started by interviewing thirty marketing professionals and academics along with analyzing documents. Survey research is then conducted by an online questionnaire from four hundred samples with at least one year of marketing experience. The analysis of this quantitative research was carried agile the exploratory factor analysis. The results show that agile marketing communication is flexible and can be adapted to consumers and market situations. Marketing team can work independently by using a data-driven approach for offline and online communication according to the objective of each project. Also, the results of work will be followed up and will be verified to improve the communication. Agile marketing communication process consists of five repetitive working steps: 1) Sprint Planning 2) Sprint Scrum 3) Communication Planning 4) Sprint Review and 5) Sprint Retrospective. These five working steps can be operated along with the original model or by making a new team in which members have a different specific knowledge. Agile marketing communication effectiveness is divided into six aspects: 1) Consumers' accessibility and brand support 2) Awareness and sales growth 3) Consumers' actions and conversion 4) Content exposure 5) Attention and time spending on brand information and 6) Process skills. Practitioners’ viewpoints are grouped into four: 1) Agile marketing communication can create brand rapidly 2) It is a new way of modern communication strategies 3) It is adapted to an online platform to harmonize with consumer journey and 4) It is direct to objectives, flexible and encourage staff to proiritize work.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79604
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.666
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.666
Type: Thesis