Title: การออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบ
Other Titles: Design and development of school readiness enhancing program of first grade students using design based research
Authors: ชนาสร นิ่มนวล
Advisors: ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: ความพร้อมทางการเรียน
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- โปรแกรมกิจกรรม
Readiness for school
Activity programs in education
Education, Elementary -- Activity programs
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เป็นการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครองในการสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ให้เกิดความรู้ ทักษะ และทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนรู้ ตลอดจนสามารถปรับตัวในช่วงระยะรอยเชื่อมต่อระหว่างชั้นอนุบาลสู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ได้อย่างราบรื่น  โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักการออกแบบและต้นแบบโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ และวิเคราะห์ผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับเด็กจากการนำต้นแบบโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ สู่การปฏิบัติ การวิจัยนี้ใช้แนวคิดการวิจัยการออกแบบโดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานเป็น 3 ระยะ ในระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้จากครูและผู้ปกครองที่คัดเลือกด้วยวิธีการแบบก้อนหิมะจำนวน 10 คน ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการนำข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผลร่วมกับข้อมูลจากผลการศึกษาประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้มาออกแบบหลักการและต้นแบบโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ และระยะที่ 3 เป็นการนำการต้นแบบโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 29 คน ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 29 คน และครูประจำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 2 คน นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และถอดบทเรียนจากการวิจัยเป็นหลักการออกแบบใหม่สำหรับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) หลักการออกแบบที่ใช้ในการออกแบบโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบเชิงสาระ ประกอบด้วย 1.1) การจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียน 1.2) การประสานความร่วมมือกับผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียน และ 1.3) การทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครองและ 2) องค์ประกอบเชิงกระบวนการ ประกอบด้วย 2.1) กระบวนการส่งเสริมความพร้อมที่โรงเรียน 2.2) กระบวนการประสานความร่วมมือกับผู้ปกครอง และ 2.3) กระบวนการส่งเสริมความพร้อมที่บ้าน ซึ่งดำเนินงานคู่ขนานกันตลอดโปรแกรม โดยโปรแกรมฯ แบ่งการดำเนินงานเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เตรียมการก่อนเปิดเรียน ระยะที่ 2 ส่งเสริมการปรับตัวสู่โรงเรียนใหม่ ระยะที่ 3 สร้างรอยเชื่อมต่อในการเรียนรู้ ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 101 ชั่วโมง 2) ผลการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ พบว่า 2.1) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 29 คน มีความพร้อมทางการเรียนทุกด้าน (ด้านอารมณ์สังคม และด้านทักษะทางวิชาการ) สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05  2.2) ผู้ปกครองมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ ทุกด้าน (ด้านการสื่อสารข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียน ด้านการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนที่บ้าน และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมกับโรงเรียนในการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียน) สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ และ 2.3) ครูมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ ทุกด้าน (ด้านการเตรียมการสำหรับการเริ่มเข้าเรียนของเด็ก ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่องให้กับเด็ก และด้านการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองเป็นหุ้นส่วน) สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความพร้อมทางการเรียนฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract: The program to promote school readiness of first-grade students is a systematic collaboration between teachers and parents to support grade 1 students to develop knowledge, skills, and a positive attitude towards learning and adapt smoothly during the connection between kindergarten to grade 1. The objectives of the study were to (1) design and develop a program to promote school readiness of first-grade students using design-based research and analyze the result of the use of the program. This research was based on the design research concept by dividing the implementation into 3 phases. The first phase was a user experience study with ten instructors and parents chosen using the snowball method. The second phase includes incorporating the arguments and data from the user experience study to develop the program's principles and prototypes. The third phase was the implementation of the program's prototype to promote the learning readiness of first-grade students. The sample group consisted of 29 first-grade students and their parents and two teachers teaching grade 1. Quantitative data were analyzed using statistics, and qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis, and lesson learned from the study was a new design principle for the program to promote learning readiness of grade one students. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The design principle used in designing the program comprised two major components – substantive emphasis and procedural emphasis. 1) The substantive emphasis consisted of 1.1) learning management to promote learning readiness, 1.2) cooperating with parents to promote learning readiness, and 1.3) teacher-parent collaboration. 2) The procedural emphasis included 2.1) school readiness promotion process, 2.2) parent parental coordination process, and 2.3) home readiness promotion process. All the components were operated in parallel throughout the program. The program was divided into 3 phases: Phase 1 preparation before school starts; Phase 2 promoting adaptation to a new school; Phase 3 building learning connections. It took a total of 101 hours. 2) The results of using the program to promote school readiness found that 2.1) twenty-nine students who participated in the research were ready for learning in all aspects. (emotional, social, and academic skills) higher than before using the program to promote school readiness statistically significant at .05. 2.2) Parents played a role in promoting school readiness in all aspects (communicating information related to school readiness promotion, promotion of home school readiness, and collaborating with the school in promoting school readiness) was higher than before using the program to promote school readiness. 2.3) teachers play a role in promoting school readiness in all aspects (preparation for the beginning of the child’s schooling, management of continuous learning for children, and the opportunity for parents to be partners) was higher than before using the program to promote learning readiness statistically significant at .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79619
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.564
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.564
Type: Thesis