Title: การลดปัญหาแกนปูดของเทปพีวีซีโดยใช้แนวทางซิกซ์ ซิกมา
Other Titles: Paper core swelling defect reduction of PVC tape by six sigma approach
Authors: ฐานิดา กาเตชะ
Advisors: ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตเทปพีวีซีสำหรับลดสัดส่วนของเสียประเภทแกนเทปปูดที่มีความสูงเกินค่ามาตรฐานควบคุมที่ 2 มิลลิเมตร โดยนำหลักการและแนวคิดของซิกซ์ ซิกมามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการภายใต้ 5 ขั้นตอน (DMAIC) เริ่มจากขั้นตอนการนิยามปัญหา โดยทำการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตเพื่อระบุหัวข้อปัญหา กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมาย ถัดมาเป็นระยะการวัดเพื่อหาสาเหตุของปัญหา ในการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดเพื่อให้มั่นใจได้ว่ามีความถูกต้องแม่นยำในระบบการวัดนี้ รวมถึงมีการระดมสมองจากทีมงานผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาด้วยแผนภาพแสดงสาเหตุและผล และใช้  FMEA ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปัญหาแกนเทปปูด จากนั้นคัดเลือกปัจจัยมาดำเนินการในขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหา โดยทำการออกแบบการทดลองแบบ Face-Center Composite Design (CCF) เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ส่งผลต่อการปูดของแกนเทปอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ จากนั้นจะเข้าสู่ขั้นตอนการปรัปบปรุงโดยจะนำปัจจัยที่ได้ มาปรับหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสม แล้วนำมาทำการทดสอบเพื่อยืนยันผลในขั้นตอนการควบคุม ทำการกำหนดและติดตามแผนการควบคุมปัจจัยให้เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายต่อไป โดยผลหลังจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตเทป จะได้ว่ามีสี่ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปูดของแกนเทป ได้แก่ 1.การปรับความหนาของกาวที่ 20 um และ 2.การปรับแรงดัน Nip-pressure ที่ 1 บาร์ นอกจากนี้ในกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ ยังสามารถระบุปัจจัยที่สามารถยับยั้งการปูดของแกนเทปได้โดยการ 3.ปรับอุณหภูมิและ 4.เวลาในขั้นตอนการอบ log roll ที่อุณหภูมิ 85 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 2 ชั่วโมง ภายหลังจากการตั้งค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของปัจจัยต่างๆ พบว่าความสูงของแกนเทปปูดเฉลี่ยถูกลดระดับลงและอยู่ในค่ามาตรฐานการส่งมอบให้ลูกค้า สามารถลดสัดส่วนของเสียของการเกิดแกนเทปปูดลงได้ จาก 40% เป็น 0% ของของเสียในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งให้ผลลัพธ์มากกว่าผลผลิตที่คาดหวัง  นอกจากนี้ความสามารถของกระบวนการยังได้รับการปรับปรุงจาก Cp ที่ 1.15 เป็น 2.14 และ Cpk ที่ 0.14 เป็น 1.35 ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์การยอมรับที่ 1.33 ของโรงงาน
Other Abstract: This research aims to present the approach for improving the production process of PVC tape for reducing the proportion of waste in the tape core slide defect that is higher than the control standard at 2 mm by applying the principles and concepts of Six Sigma under 5 systematic steps (DMAIC). First is the Define phase studies the production process to identify problems, set objectives and goals. Second is the measurement phase, the measurement system was assessed for its precision and accuracy. Then, the potential causes of the problem were brainstormed by using cause and effect diagrams, and then FMEA was used to prioritize the factors affecting the tape core slide problem. Then select 5 factors to perform in the analysis phase, by Face-Center Composite Design (CCF) designing an experiment was applied to prove the factors to analyze the input factors that significantly affect the sliding of the tape core. In addition, the optimal levels of factors are determined in the Improve phase. After that, the optimal setting is adjusted in the process to confirm the expected result in the final of the Control phase to develop a new control plan and standard operating procedure and control the process after the improvement. After the improvement of the tape production process, There are four factors influencing the sliding of the tape core: 1. Adhesive thickness adjustment at 20 um and 2. Nip-pressure adjustment at 1 bar. Moreover, the factors that can inhibit the sliding of the tape core can also be identified by 3. Adjust the temperature and 4. The time for the ageing log roll process was at 85 °C and 2 hours respectively. After setting the appropriate parameters of various factors It was found that the height of the average sliding of tape core was lowered and was within the standard value of the customer. It can reduce the waste proportion of tape core sliding from 40% to 0% of current waste which produces more results than expected output. Furthermore, the process capability was improved from a Cp of 1.15 to 2.14 and a Cpk of 0.14 to 1.35, meeting the factory acceptance criteria of 1.33.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80094
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.991
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.991
Type: Thesis