https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80130
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuttapong Chentanez | - |
dc.contributor.author | Adawat Chanchua | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2018 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Before cosmetic surgery procedures, the patients are commonly involved in the consultation process using interviews and reference images. The reference images typically consist of pre-post surgery images of other patients, leading to misunderstandings between patients and the surgeon. This thesis presents a fully automatic pipeline to simulate the whole face of post-surgery results. We first establish a 3D face registration and alignment based on the face surgery procedures of the current day and then generate the delta image. We proposed the delta image to solve the lack of dataset dilemma of the pre-post surgery face images. We also propose a convolutional autoencoder model to select the most similar face. Furthermore, we simulate the post-surgery results using surgery procedures retargeting. The last section validates the results using a subjective survey and shows the implementation notes. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ก่อนดำเนินการศัลยกรรมตกแต่งความงามใบหน้า โดยทั่วไปผู้รับบริการจะต้องเข้าขั้นตอนการสัมภาษณ์โดยใช้ภาพตัวอย่าง โดยภาพตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ภาพก่อนและหลังการทำศัลยกรรมของบุคคลอ้างอิง ซึ่งอาจนำไปสู่ความเข้าใจที่คลาดเคลื่อนระหว่างผู้รับบริการและศัลยแพทย์ได้ วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้นำเสนอการจำลองสามมิติโดยอัตโนมัติอย่างเต็มที่ทั้งกระบวนการ เพื่อจำลองใบหน้าหลังการทำศัลยกรรมของผุ้เข้ารับบริการ เริ่มจากการนำเสนอวิธีการกำหนดตำแหน่งและการจัดเรียงภาพโดยอิงจากหัตถการในปัจจุบัน จากนั้นสร้างภาพเดลตา (Delta Image) เรานำเสนอภาพเดลตาเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการไม่สามารถหาชุดข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ ของภาพใบหน้า ก่อนและหลังการทำศัลยกรรมได้ อีกทั้งยังได้นำเสนอแบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทแบบคอนโวลูชันแบบโปรแกรมเข้ารหัสอัตโนมัติ (Convolutional Autoencoder) เพื่อเลือกใบหน้าที่คล้ายที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังนำเสนอการจำลองใบหน้าหลังการทำศัลยกรรมโดยใช้หัตถการเดียวกับใบหน้าที่เลือก สุดท้าย เราตรวจสอบความสมเหตุสมผลโดยใช้แบบสำรวจเชิงจิตวิสัย และบันทึกจุดสำคัญของการพัฒนาไว้อีกด้วย | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.157 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | - |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | - |
dc.title | Fully automatic 3D facial cosmetic surgery simulation | - |
dc.title.alternative | การจำลองสามมิติโดยอัตโนมัติอย่างเต็มที่เพื่อหัตถการศัลยกรรมเสริมสวยใบหน้า | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master’s Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Computer Science | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.157 | - |