https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80144
Title: | ระบบวางบิลหลายแพลตฟอร์มอัจฉริยะสําหรับร้านซูชิสายพาน |
Other Titles: | Intelligent multi-platform billing system for conveyor belt sushi restaurant |
Authors: | พัชริยา ปิยะอารมณ์รัตน์ |
Advisors: | ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ร้านซูชิสายพานเป็นที่นิยมทั่วโลก เนื่องจากราคาถูกกว่าร้านซูชิที่มีบริการ รวมทั้งรายการอาหารมีความหลากหลาย เพื่อประหยัดเวลาในการรับประทานอาหารธุรกิจซูชิสายพานจะแสดงราคาอาหารจากสีของจานรองที่แตกต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับราคา การคำนวณการชำระบิลสามารถทำได้โดยการนับจำนวนจานแต่ละประเภท การตรวจจับวัตถุพัฒนาโดยใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ เพื่อตรวจจับเพื่อลดระยะเวลาในการนับจานเพื่อคำนวณการชำระบิลแบบเดิม ระบบวางบิลอัจฉริยะพัฒนาโดยใช้ฟลัตเตอร์ สามารถทำงานได้บนหลายแพลตฟอร์ม โดยผู้ใช้สามารถถ่ายรูปกองจานซูชิเพื่อใช้เป็นภาพอินพุตเพื่อให้แบบจำลองที่พัฒนาด้วยโยโลวีสี่จำแนกจานสีต่างๆ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้พัฒนาในส่วนของการปรับปรุงภาพและแอปพลิเคชัน เนื่องจากระบบสามารถทำงานได้บนระบบปฏิบัติการไอโอเอส และแอนดรอยด์ เทคนิคการถ่ายโอนสีด้วยช่วงสีเอลเอบี คอนทราสต์ลิมิตอเดปทีฟอีควอไลเซชัน และเอสอาร์-ซีเอ็นเอ็น ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพของภาพ ผลการทดลองรายงานด้วยการตรวจจับวัตถุสำเร็จด้วยค่าความมั่นในการตรวจจับวัตถุที่สูงขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | Conveyor belt sushi restaurants have become worldwide popular. The customers are drawn to the low prices and accessibility of the rotation sushi to save their dining time. These small dishes are typically served on different kinds of plates depending on price. Counting the number of each type of plates can then be computed for bill payment. An AI-based approach for sushi plate detection to overcome the time-consuming plate count is introduced in this work. A smart billing system is developed using flutter to run on multi-platform mobile application. The user can take a photo of stacks of consumed dishes as the input image to the YOLOv4 object detector for classifying the different colored plates. This paper focuses on parts of image enhancement as the system can work on iOS and Android systems. The techniques of color transfer with LAB color space ,CLAHE and SR-CNN are applied for image quality improvement. The experimental results reported the achievement of higher confidence and the successful detection of the objects from out of color space images. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80144 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.854 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.854 |
Type: | Thesis |