Title: การพัฒนาระบบประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ เพื่อบ่งชี้การกลั่นแกล้งบนโซเชียลมีเดียในภาษาไทย
Other Titles: Cyberbullying identification using natural language processing in Thai language
Authors: วรพงศ์ บำรุงศรี
Advisors: ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การเข้าถึงสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นเรื่องง่าย และกลายเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นในการดำรงชีวิต ด้านดีของสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ คือ สามารถใช้ติดต่อสื่อสารถึงกัน ส่วนผลในด้านลบคือ การที่สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ถูกใช้เป็นอีกช่องทางหนึ่งในการคุกคาม กลั่นแกล้งกัน การกลั่นแกล้งบนโซเชียลมีเดียมีหลากหลายรูปแบบ สามารถสรุปใจความได้ว่า คือการคุกคามหรือทำร้ายผู้อื่น โดยใช้เครื่องมือทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เช่น อีเมล์ ข้อความโต้ตอบแบบทันที ข้อความสั้น ห้องสนทนาออนไลน์ เพื่อให้ผู้อื่นได้รับความเสียหาย เกิดความหวาดกลัว และรู้สึกสิ้นหวังในชีวิต โดยผู้ที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อยากที่จะป้องกันตนเองและถูกกระทำซ้ำไปซ้ำมา งานวิจัยนี้จึงจัดทำขึ้นเพื่อนำระบบประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ ซึ่งเป็นสาขาย่อยของภาษาศาสตร์ วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์ และปัญญาประดิษฐ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคอมพิวเตอร์และภาษาของมนุษย์ ซึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นอีกหนึ่งกลไกสำคัญ ในการนำมาใช้ในการเลือกเนื้อหา ข้อความ การตอบโต้กันบนสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อประมวลผลจากและได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เสนอวิธีการใหม่ในการตรวจจับข้อมูลการกลั่นแกล่งบนโซเชียลมีเดียในข้อความภาษาไทยโดยการนำข้อมูลที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมออนไลน์บน Twitter มาทำการประมวลผลผ่านกระบวนการและขั้นตอนในการวิเคราะห์ภาษาธรรมชาติ และสร้างตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพและความแม่นยำของแบบจำลอง ด้วย Precision, Recall และ F-Measure  พบว่า แบบจำลองมีค่าความแม่นยำในการทำนายผลลัพธ์อยู่ที่ร้อยละ 84.23
Other Abstract: It's so easy to use social media that it's become ingrained in our culture. Due to the beneficial benefits of social media, individuals may communicate and maintain connections. On the other side, cyberbullying has a profoundly negative impact. Cyberbullying comes in a variety of forms, all of which entail making threats or inflicting harm on others via various digital platforms. Cyberbullying victims may experience fear, despair, and dejection, and may struggle to defend themselves. Because cyberbullying predominantly employs indigenous languages to cause harm to others, the sensitivity of indigenous languages to bully phrases varies. As a result, some common words in other languages can be considered bully words in another, especially if the language integrates the speaker's culture, as the Thai language does. As a result, existing bully detection systems in other languages cannot be applied to the Thai language. This study proposes a novel method for detecting Thai cyberbully terms in order to safeguard Thai people from harm caused by unscrupulous persons. Text messages were extracted from Twitter for this investigation. Natural language processing and artificial intelligence were used to discover the classification model. Performance measures for this classification model include precision, recall, and F-Measure. The learning results achieve a predictive accuracy of 84.23 percent.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80239
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.639
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.639
Type: Thesis