Title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมอ่านจับใจความโดยใช้เทคนิคการสะท้อนคิดที่มีต่อการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: Effects of Thai language reading comprehension activities using reflective thinking technique on self-awareness of primary school students
Authors: พัชกุล แก้วกำพลนุชิต
Advisors: กีรติ คุวสานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมอ่านจับใจความโดยใช้เทคนิคการสะท้อนคิด 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมอ่านจับใจความโดยใช้เทคนิคการสะท้อนคิดก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้น Year 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) โครงการหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมอ่านจับใจความ วิชาภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทย ที่จัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิคการสะท้อนคิด จำนวน 12 แผน 2) แบบสังเกตการพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 3) แบบวัดการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นทั้ง 3 องค์ประกอบ โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองที่เพิ่มขึ้นสูงสุด ได้แก่ การประเมินตนเอง การตระหนักรู้ทางอารมณ์ และความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง ตามลำดับ  2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมอ่านจับใจความโดยใช้เทคนิคการสะท้อนคิดมีการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research were to 1) to develop self awareness by using the reflective thinking technique along with Thai language reading comprehension activities and 2) to compare the self awareness of the students by using the reflective thinking technique along with Thai language reading comprehension activities between before and after learning. The participants of this study were 30 students of Year 6 who were studying at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Elementary) International Programme PPiP during 2022 academic year. The research instruments included 1) twelve lesson plans of Thai language reading comprehension 2) An observational form for the development of self-awareness of individual students and 3) self awareness assessment form The results showed that 1) the student’s self awareness improved. The most improved followed by Self-assessment, Emotional awareness and Self-confidence. 2) the student’s self awareness had increased after participating in the reflective thinking technique along with Thai language reading comprehension activities at a significant level of .05
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82692
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.678
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.678
Type: Thesis