https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/843
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุดาศิริ วศวงศ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ไพโรจน์ นิติกรไชยรัตน์, 2516- | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741769571 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาการพิจารณาคดีในศาลแรงงานว่า คดีแรงงานใดบ้างมีลักษณะดังเช่นคดีปกครอง และหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาคดี ตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลแรงงานและวิธีพิจารณาคดีแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2522 มีความเหมาะสมแก่การพิจารณาพิพากษา หรือมีคำสั่งในคดีปกครองที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลแรงงานหรือไม่ เพียงใด เพื่อที่จะศึกษาแนวทางแก้ไขและปรับปรุงหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาคดีในศาลแรงงาน ให้ถูกต้องและเหมาะสมแก่คดีปกครองดังกล่าว จากการศึกษาพบว่า หลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาคดีในศาลแรงงาน ตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลแรงงานและวิธีพิจารณาคดีแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2522 มิได้บัญญัติถึงประเภทคดีปกครองที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลแรงงานไว้อย่างชัดแจ้ง และการหนดให้นำบทบัญญัติแห่งประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่ง มาใช้บังคับแก่การดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลแรงงานโดยอนุโลม ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการพิจารณาคดีปกครองในศาลแรงงาน กล่าวคือคู่ความในคดีปกครองที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลแรงงาน ต้องมีฐานะเป็นบุคคลตามกฎหมายและต้องถูกโต้แย้งสิทธิทำให้สิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน อันเกิดจากการกระทำโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายจากการกระทำทางปกครอง ของหน่วยงานทางปกครองหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ในกระบวนการทางด้านแรงงานอาจไม่ได้รับความคุ้มครองอย่างเต็มที่ นอกจากนี้ ตามกฎหมายดังกล่าวมิได้มีหลักเกณฑ์ให้คู่ความในคดีปกครอง ต้องดำเนินการแก้ไขเยียวยาความเดือดร้อนหรือเสียหายก่อนฟ้องคดี และมิได้กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับระยะเวลาในการฟ้องคดีปกครองไว้ รวมทั้งไม่ปรากฏหลักเกณฑ์ในเรื่องการกำหนดคำบังคับให้คำพิพากษา หรือคำสั่งมีผลย้อนหลังหรือไม่ย้อนหลังหรือมีผลไปในอนาคตถึงขณะใดขณะหนึ่งได้ หรือจะกำหนดเงื่อนไขอย่างใดก็ได้ ตลอดจนมิได้มีการกำหนดขอบเขตของ การควบคุมความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการกระทำทางปกครองไว้ ซึ่งแตกต่างจาก "ความคิดและหลักการพื้นฐาน" อันเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของ "นิติวิธี" ของกฎหมายมหาชน ตามหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาคดีปกครองในศาลปกครอง ตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ซึ่งเป็นอุปสรรคแก่การอำนวยความยุติธรรมสำหรับการพิจารณาพิพากษา หรือมีคำสั่งในคดีปกครองที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลแรงงาน ดังนั้นเพื่อเป็นหลักประกันพื้นฐานในการคุ้มครอง และรับรองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนอย่างแท้จริง และเป็นการรักษาดุลภาพกับประโยชน์สาธารณะในขณะเดียวกัน สำหรับการพิจารณาคดีปกครองในศาลแรงงานจึงควรแก้ไขและเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติ ตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลแรงงานและวิธีพิจารณาคดีแรงงาน พ.ศ. 2522 ในเรื่องการกำหนดคำนิยามความหมายอันเกี่ยวกับคดีปกครอง อำนาจพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีปกครอง เงื่อนไขการฟ้องคดีปกครอง และขอบเขตการควบคุมความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของการกระทำทางปกครองในศาลแรงงานให้ชัดเจน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To analyze the procedures in the labour court in order to establish wihic labour cases are of the same nature as administrative cases. This thesis also aims to analyze whether or not the rules for the procedures under the Act on Establishment of the Labour Court and Labour Dispute Procedure B.E. 2522 are appropriate for the trial, judgment or order in relation to the administrative cases which are under the jurisdiction of the Labour Court. The purpose of this research is to improve the rules for the procedures in the Labour Court in order to ensure that they are suitable for administrative cases. This research has discovered that under the rules for the Labour Court procedures laid down in the Act on Establishment of the Labour Court and Labour Dispute Procedure B.E. 2522, the type of administrative case which would be under the jurisdiction of the Labour Court has not been clearly specified. In addition, the provision that allows the application of the Civil Procedure Code to the proceedings in the LabourCourt as mutantis mutandis would be problematic when administrative cases are tried in the Labour Court. This means that the party to an administrative case which is under the jurisdiction of the Labour Court must, according to the law, be a person and their rights must involve a dispute the result of which is that the rights and liberty of people may not be fully protected due to an unlawful administrative act committed by an administrative authority or a government official which is involved in labour procedures. In addition, such rules do not contain a provision, which requires the party to the administrative case to remedy the grievance and pay damages before the legal action is taken. There is also no provision relating to the prescription period required within which the administrative case must be taken. Furthermore, there is no provision in relation to the issue of whether or not a judgment or order could have a retrospective effect or whether it could take effect at some point in time in the future. Conditions may also be imposed on the effectiveness of the judgment or order. There is no scope for controlling the lawfulness of administrative acts, which do not conform to the "basic concepts and principles" that form part of the "juristic method" of the public law. These "basic concepts and principles" must be in accordance with the rules of trial in the Administrative Court as laid down in the Act on Establishment of the Administrative Court and Administrative Dispute Procedure B.E. 2542. As a result, the facilitation of justice would be obstructed in terms of the consideration and adjudication of a judgment or order in an administrative case which is under the jurisdiction of the Labour Court. Therefore, to guarantee, protect and confirm the fundamental rights of the people and to balance the fundamental rights of the people and the public interest al the same time in the consideration of administrative cases in the Labour Court, I would like to propose that there should be an amendments to the Act on Establishment of the Labour Court and Labour Dispute Procedure of B.E. 2522. This amendment would be in relation to the definition of an administrative case, the power in respect of consideration and adjudication of an administrative case, requirements for taking an administrative case, and the scope of controlling lawfulness of administrative acts in the Labour Court. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | en |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | กฎหมายปกครอง -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | ศาลแรงงาน -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | กฎหมายแรงงาน -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | คดีปกครอง | en |
dc.title | คดีปกครองในศาลแรงงาน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Administrative cases in labour court | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Sudasiri.W@chula.ac.th | - |