Title: การปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานเพื่อเข้าสู่ระบบ GMP และ HACCP สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากเนื้อสุกร
Other Titles: Operation improvement for setting up GMP and HACCP systems in pork product industry
Authors: พิชญา ไกรมาก
Advisors: วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Vanchai.R@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ระบบวิเคราะห์อันตรายและจุดวิกฤตที่ต้องควบคุม
ประกันคุณภาพ
อุตสาหกรรมเนื้อสุกร -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การบังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับระบบ GMP มีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่โรงงานอาหารและยาซึ่งจะนำไปสู่การจัดทำระบบ HACCP ที่มีความซับซ้อนมากขึ้นและมีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งในอุตสาหกรรมการส่งออก การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการประยุกต์เทคนิคการบริหารคุณภาพของ TQM ในการพัฒนา GMP และวิเคราะห์ระบบ HACCP สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากเนื้อสุกรประกอบด้วย การเตรียมการปรับปกรุงกระบวนการและการเสนอแนะเพื่อนำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการผลิตเพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับระบบ HACCP จึงจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานเข้าสู่ระบบ GMP และ HACCP โดยอาศัยหลักการของ TQM ทำให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมจากทั้งระดับปฏิบัติงานและระดับบริหาร สามารถแก้ปัญหาสภาวะการไม่ลงรอยกันได้ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยการพัฒนาระบบ GMP สามารถผ่านการประเมินระบบในระยะเวลา 4 เดือนและการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการผลิตทั้งหมดจาก 19 กระบวนการพบจุดเสี่ยงอันตราย 4 ขั้นตอนที่จำเป็นต้องมีการควบคุมอย่างเข้มงวด
Other Abstract: Presently, all consumer product industries have been enforced by the new regulation to control their product quality, especially food industry required GMP standard guarantee from government standard institute. The process is heading toward the HACCP standard which is a more complicate standard for exporter. This study is to apply technique of TQM in the development of GMP and analysis of HACCP for pork product factory. The study include preparation for standard requirements operations improvements and suggestions for possible changes. By the GMP standard operations are developed and processes analysis are conducted for HACCP recommendations. Planning forward GMP and HACCP has been set by means of TQM. With the participation from workforce and management level, problems of unconforming situations are solved. From the study, the development for system has passed GMP system assessment within 4 months. Under the analysis of 19 processes for HACCP, there exist 4 critical risk points which need for concentrated controls.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8726
ISBN: 9741741057
Type: Thesis