Title: ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการวางแผนงานซ่อมบำรุงและการจัดการอะไหล่ของวาล์วควบคุม
Other Titles: An information system for maintenance planning and parts management for control valve
Authors: นภาพร นิลนที
Advisors: ชูเวช ชาญสง่าเวช
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chuvej.C@Chula.ac.th
fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: วาล์ว -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม
ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการจัดทำระบบสารสนเทศ สำหรับงานซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกันของวาล์วควบคุมและช่วยจัดการการเสนอขายอะไหล่ของวาล์วควบคุมยี่ห้อหนึ่ง ของบริษัทนำเข้าสินค้าเพื่อขายแก่โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภทปิโตรเคมี เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการซ่อมบำรุงและช่วยงานขายอะไหล่วาล์วควบคุม แผนงานซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกันของวาล์วควบคุม สามารถจัดทำโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลและประวัติของวาล์วควบคุม และพิจารณาร่วมกับปริมาณความต้องการการซ่อมบำรุงที่เหมาะสม โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากคำแนะนำจากบริษัทผู้ผลิต การจัดแบ่งระดับความสำคัญต่อกระบวนการผลิต และข้อมูลความถี่ในเปิดปิดวาล์วควบคุมจากฝ่ายผลิต ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ประวัติการทำงานและการเกิดเหตุขัดข้องของวาล์วควบคุมจากฝ่ายซ่อมบำรุง สำหรับการจัดแบ่งระดับความสำคัญของวาล์วควบคุม โดยใช้วิธีการควบคุม ABC ซึ่งสามารถพิจารณาได้จากเกณฑ์ที่สำคัญ 4 เกณฑ์ คือ การกำหนดชั้นความสำคัญ สถานที่ติดตั้ง ค่าการใช้งานในกระบวนการผลิต และการกระทบต่อคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ หลังจากนั้นได้ร่วมกันปรึกษาและสรุปแผนการซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกันโดยการจัดวาล์วควบคุมออกเป็นกลุ่ม ตามระดับความต้องการซ่อมบำรุง ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้แยกย่อยเป็น A, B1, B2, B3 และ C และการกำหนดระยะเวลาในการซ่อมบำรุงสำหรับวาล์วควบคุมในแต่ละกลุ่ม โดยทั่วไปส่วนใหญ่วาล์วควบคุมจะต้องทำการตรวจเช็คหรือตรวจสอบตามคาบเวลา เช่น ทุก 3 เดือน ทุก 6 เดือน ทุก 1 ปี หรือเมื่อมีการหยุดซ่อมบำรุงใหญ่ของโรงงาน (Shutdown) การปฏิบัติงานตามแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันแบ่งได้ 4 ประเภท คือ Inspection, Test and Calibrate, Clean and Check inside Valve และ Overhaul Valve สำหรับการซ่อมบำรุงที่จะต้องทำการเปิดวาล์วควบคุม จะต้องทำการเปลี่ยนอะไหล่ประเภทอะไหล่สิ้นเปลืองทุกครั้ง และจะต้องเปลี่ยนอะไหล่ที่บริษัทผู้ผลิตแนะนำ เมื่อถึงกำหนดการซ่อมบำรุง และในงานวิจัยนี้ได้จัดทำรายการอะไหล่ที่ควรจะมีในคลังสินค้า เพื่อใช้ในการซ่อมบำรุงกรณีฉุกเฉิน โดยใช้วิธี Interchangeability พร้อมทั้งจัดทำรายงานเพื่อบันทึกการซ่อมบำรุงอีกด้วย การจัดการอะไหล่ของวาล์วควบคุม ได้จัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลของวาล์วควบคุม และจัดเตรียมรายการอะไหล่ที่ต้องใช้ในการซ่อมบำรุงของวาล์วควบคุมแต่ละตัว จากคู่มือการซ่อมวาล์ว (Maintenance Manual) และเลขประจำตัวของวาล์ว (Serial No.) ซึ่งต้องจัดทำโดยช่างเทคนิคที่มีประสบการณ์ และจะเสนอขายอะไหล่ ล่วงหน้าเป็นเวลา 2 เดือน ก่อนวันที่ต้องทำการซ่อมบำรุงในครั้งต่อไป ซึ่งเป็นระยะเวลาในการเตรียมใบเสนอราคา รอการสั่งซื้อ การสั่งงานไปยังบริษัทผู้ผลิต และการส่งมอบอะไหล่ลูกค้า สำหรับโปรแกรมที่ใช้งานได้ใช้โปรแกรม Access ช่วยในการจัดทำเก็บฐานข้อมูล และใช้โปรแกรม Delphi เป็นโปรแกรมหลักและเป็นส่วนที่ใช้ติดต่อกับผู้ใช้งาน ซึ่งภายในโปรแกรมจะประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเพื่อการจัดการอะไหล่ของวาล์วควบคุม ได้แก่ การคำนวณราคา การตัดและจองสินค้า การจัดทำใบเสนอราคา การจัดทำใบสั่งงาน เป็นต้น จากการศึกษาทั้งหมดพบว่า สามารถออกแบบและจัดทำระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับแผนงานซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกันของวาล์วควบคุม และช่วยจัดการอะไหล่ของวาล์วควบคุมที่เหมาะสมกับแผนงานซ่อมบำรุง ซึ่งสามารถช่วยมีอะไหล่ทันเวลาและลดปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังได้
Other Abstract: This thesis is prepared and written about information system for a company, which business is to sell imported control valve and its parts to petrochemical chemical industry. This thesis covers how to prepare the preventive maintenance and part management for the purpose of higher efficiency of control valve's maintenance schedule and parts sales. Preventive maintenance can be planned by taking into consideration historic data of control valve's usage, appropriate maintenance frequency, which is recommended by suppliers, priority and operation frequency of the production process, operating efficiency and also the performance record kept by maintenance section the plant. The importance of control valve can be critically classified by method of ABC control. There are 4 criteria, which are importance level, location, process condition and impact on product quality. Applying the criteria, discussion with those concerned and by their deduction, the planning of the preventive maintenance of the control valves can be separate into categories, which relies on requirement level of maintenance. In this thesis, classification will be separated into group of A, B1, B2, B3 and C, respectively, including the maintenance of each, In general, control valve shall be inspected and tested every specific duration, such as quarterly, semi-annually, annually or at any specific shutdown period. Preventive maintenance plan shall be practiced by 4 actions, which are Inspection, Test and Calibration, Clean and Check Inside Value, and Overhaul of the Valve. The parts need to be changed for any cases, while control valve is at the time of maintenance, those overhead parts should be compatible and also should be recommended by makers. In this thesis, there are list of parts which should be normally kept in warehouse for any emergency maintenance following the method of interchangeability technique, and prepare the maintenance report to record in the maintenance section. Part management of the control valve will be organized from the database and necessary part items for each type of valves which are very important for operation will be prepared. It will be done as per maintenance manual and serial no., which must be prepared by experienced technicians. Part sale will be offered to customer 2 months prior to next maintenance. This is the extension of sales process, consisting of such stages as quotation preparation, waiting for confirmation of purchase order, ordering to makers for production and its lead time for delivery. Practical program shall be access for making database. Delphi is main program and it will be a the interface to the users. The program will run for the process of part management, which included be the calculation of price, cut and reservation of products, issuing quotation, issuing production order and etc. Overall, we were able to design and make information system for preventive maintenance plan of the control valves as well as to manage the necessary parts for appropriate maintenance plan, which can reduce duration of the processes to getting the parts. The parts inventory of the sales company will be managed by the just in time method and customers will be confident enough about parts arrival in time.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9048
ISBN: 9741312253
Type: Thesis