Title: ประเทศแหล่งกำเนิด ระดับความเกี่ยวพันของสินค้า และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค
Other Titles: Country-of-origin, level of product involvement and purchase decision
Authors: วันดี เหล่าสุวรรณวัฒน์
Advisors: พนา ทองมีอาคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Pana.T@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศแหล่งกำเนิด กับการตัดสินใจซื้อที่มีระดับความเกี่ยวพันสูง และระดับความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ รวมทั้งศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของปัจจัยประเทศแหล่งกำเนิด เปรียบเทียบกับปัจจัยทางผลิตภัณฑ์อื่นๆ (Multiple-cues Study) งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษากับสินค้า 2 ประเภทคือ 1. โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ (สินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูง) ประกอบด้วยตราสินค้า โนเกีย ซีเมนส์ และโมโตโรล่า 2. กาแฟสำเร็จรูป (สินค้าความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ) ประกอบด้วยตราสินค้า มอคโคนา เนสกาแฟและเขาช่อง โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research Method) และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นประชากรวัยทำงาน อายุระหว่าง 20-45 ปี จำนวน 410 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเทศแหล่งกำเนิดมีความสัมพันธ์กับ การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูง ในขณะที่ประเทศแหล่งกำเนิดมีความสัมพันธ์กับ การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันต่ำเพียงบางส่วนเท่านั้น (Partially Supported) นอกจากนี้ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของปัจจัยประเทศแหล่งกำเนิด ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเปรียบเทียบกับปัจจัยทางผลิตภัณฑ์อื่นๆ พบว่า ประเทศแหล่งกำเนิดเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ โดยมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูง มากกว่าสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ
Other Abstract: To understand the relationship between country-of-origin and purchase decision on high involvement and low involvement products. This survey research also aims to examine the importance of country-of-origin comparing to other product attributes. Mobile phone (High Involvement Product) and coffee (Low Involvement Product) were chosen as the product representatives for study. They composed of 6 brands: Nokia, Siemens, Motorola (Mobile phone), Moccona, Nestcafe, and Khaochong (Coffee). The findings are based on a survey of 410 consumers aged between 20-45 years. The results of the study were that a significant correlation exists between country-of-origin and purchase decision on high involvement product. But, the correlation between country-of-origin and purchase decision on low involvement product were partially supported. However, it was found that compared to other product attributes, country-of-origin had a less important influence on purchase decision; of which the level of importance of country-of-originon high involvement product generated higher influence than low involvement product.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การโฆษณา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/937
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.491
ISBN: 9741730123
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.491
Type: Thesis