https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9691
Title: | Phytochemistry of ploiarium alternifolium leaves |
Other Titles: | พฤกษเคมีของใบชะมวงกวาง |
Authors: | Bongkot Phanburananont |
Advisors: | Surattana Amnuoypol Khanit Suwanborirux |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Advisor's Email: | Surattana.A@Chula.ac.th Khanit.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Ploiarium alternifolium Botanical chemistry |
Issue Date: | 2001 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Phytochemical study of the butanol extract of Ploiarium alternifolium leaves by chromatography led to the isolation of four flavone glycosides. These compounds are isoscutellarein 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside methyl ester, hypolaetin 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside methyl ester, isoscutellarein 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside butyl ester, and hypolaetin 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside butyl ester. The structures of these compounds were determined by analyses of the UV, IR, MS, NMR spectral data, as well as comparison with previously reported data. |
Other Abstract: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของใบชะมวงกวาง โดยใช้วิธีทางโครมาโทกราฟี สามารถแยกองค์ประกอบทางเคมีจากสิ่งสกัดในบิวทานอลได้สาร 4 ชนิด เป็นสารในกลุ่ม flavone glycosides คือ isoscutellarein 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside methyl ester, hypolaetin 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside methyl ester, isoscutellarein 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside butyl ester และ hypolaetin 8-O-beta-D-glucuronopyranoside butyl ester การพิสูจน์โครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารประกอบที่แยกได้นี้ อาศัยการวิเคราะห์สเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารที่ทราบโครงสร้างแล้ว |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2001 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmacognosy |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9691 |
ISBN: | 9741706804 |
Type: | Thesis |