https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9938
Title: | Chemical constituents of the stem bark of Croton oblongifolius from Loei province |
Other Titles: | องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่จากจังหวัดเลย |
Authors: | Achaya Israngkura Na Ayutthaya |
Advisors: | Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Advisor's Email: | Chaiyo.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Croton oblongifolius Roxb Botanical chemistry Plants -- Analysis |
Issue Date: | 2002 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | In the course of the investigation for chemical constituents of the stem bark of Croton oblongifolius Roxb., a neo-clerodane-type diterpene, methyl-15, 16-epoxy-12-oxo-3, 13(16), 14-neo-clerodatrien-18, 19-olide-17-carboxylate, and a cleistanthane-type diterpene, 3,4-seco-cleistantha-4(18), 13(17), 15-trien-3-oic acid, have been isolated. The structure elucidation and identification of the isolated compounds were established by extensive UV, IR, MS, 1-D NMR and 2-D NMR spectral data analyses, as well as comparison with reported data |
Other Abstract: | จากการศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีของเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ (Croton oblongifolius Roxb.) จากจังหวัดเลย สามารถสกัดแยกสารบริสุทธิ์ได้สองชนิด ได้แก่สารในกลุ่มนีโอ-เคลอโรเดนไดเทอร์ปีน คือ methyl-15, 16-epoxy-12-oxo-3, 13(16), 14-neo-clerodatrien-18, 19-olide-17-carboxylate และสารในกล่มไคลสแทนเธน ไดเทอร์ปีน คือ 3,4-seco-cleistantha-4(18), 13 (17), 15-trien-3-oic acid การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารทั้งสองชนิดกระทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากสเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS, 1-D NMR และ 2-D NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่ได้กับสารที่มีการรายงานในอดีต |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmacognosy |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9938 |
ISBN: | 9741708858 |
Type: | Thesis |