Title: การพัฒนาแบบจำลองการจัดอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลตามการวิเคราะห์ภาระงานหอผู้ป่วยเด็กโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ
Other Titles: The development of nurses staffing model according to workload analysis, Pediatric Unit, Police General Hospital
Authors: เตือนใจ ยงพานิช
Advisors: ประพิม ศุภศันสนีย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Prapim.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์งาน
บุคลากรโรงพยาบาล -- อัตรากำลัง
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา ภาระงานของบุคลากรพยาบาล ในหอผู้ป่วยเด็ก โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ แล้วสร้างแบบจำลอง การจัดอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาล และตรวจสอบความเป็นไปได้ ของแบบจำลอง โดยการสนทนากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ บุคลากรพยาบาลและผู้ป่วยใน ของหอผู้ป่วยเด็ก โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ โดยจำแนกประเภทผู้ป่วยตามความต้องการการพยาบาลออกเป็น 4 ประเภท เเล้วสุ่มอย่างง่าย จากผู้ป่วยแต่ละประเภทได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 168 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบการจำแนกประเภท ผู้ป่วย แบบบันทึกการสังเกตเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรง แบบบันทึกการสังเกตเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยอ้อม แบบบันทึกการสังเกตเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่ไม่ใช่การพยาบาล และแบบบันทึกการสังเกตเวลาที่บุคลากรปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่ไม่มีผลงาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ เวลาที่บุคลากรพยาบาลใช้ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรงคือ 46.15 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน รองลงมาคือกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยอ้อม ใช้เวลา 10.20 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน กิจกรรมที่ไม่ใช่การพยาบาลใช้เวลา 1.49 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน กิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรงที่ใช้เวลาปฏิบัติต่อวันมากกว่ากิจกรรมอื่น คือ การดูแลที่สนับสนุนด้านร่างกาย ส่วนกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยอ้อมที่ใช้เวลาปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือการบันทึกรายงาน บุคลากรพยาบาลใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่ไม่ใช่การพยาบาลมากที่สุดในหมวดการจัดการด้านเอกสาร 1. แบบจำลองอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลในเวรเช้า เมื่อปฏิบัติภาระงานทั้ง 3 ด้าน = (38.28 n1 + 33.57 n2 + 81.78 n3 + 143.35 n4 + 370.56) /321 2. แบบจำลองอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลในเวรบ่าย เมื่อปฏิบัติภาระงานทั้ง 3 ด้าน = (27.85 n1 + 46.63 n2 + 65.49 n3 + 126.5 n4 + 173.85) /321 3. แบบจำลองอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลในเวรดึก เมื่อปฏิบัติภาระงานทั้ง 3 ด้าน = (26.42 n1 + 30.35 n2 + 54.35 n3 + 138.64 n4 + 157.46) /321 4. แบบจำลองอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลในเวรเช้า เมื่อปฏิบัติภาระงาน 2 ด้าน = (38.28 n1 + 33.57 n2 + 81.78 n3 + 143.35 n4 + 324.34) /321 5. แบบจำลองอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลในเวรบ่าย เมื่อปฏิบัติภาระงาน 2 ด้าน = (27.85 n1 + 46.63 n2 + 65.49 n3 + 126.5 n4 + 160.2) /321 6. แบบจำลองอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลในเวรดึก เมื่อปฏิบัติภาระงาน 2 ด้าน = (23ช6.42 n1 + 30.35 n2 + 54.35 n3 + 138.64 n4 + 127.56) /321 เมื่อ n1- 4 หมายถึง จำนวนผู้ป่วยประเภทที่ 1 ถึงประเภทที่ 4 ตามลำดับ ผลการตรวจสอบความเป็นไปได้ของแบบจำลองการจัดอัตรากำลังบุคลากรพยาบาลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญพยาบาลสายกุมารเวชกรรม สรุปว่ามีความเป็นไปได้ที่จะนำแบบจำลองแบบปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทั้ง 3 ด้าน เเละ 2 ด้านไปใช้โดยที่การใช้แบบจำลองแบบปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทั้ง 3 ด้านให้มีประสิทธิภาพควรจะมอบหมายหน้าที่ปฏิบัติ กิจกรรมที่ไม่ใช่การพยาบาลให้บุคลากรพยาบาลให้บุคลากรพยาบาลรับผิดชอบเป็นรายบุคคลหมุนเวียนกันไป ส่วนแบบจำลองการจัดอัตรากำลังแบบปฎิบัติกิจกรรม 2 ด้าน ถ้านำมาปฏิบัติจะทำให้บุคลากรพยาบาลมีเวลาให้กับบริการพยาบาลและพัฒนางานได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the workload of the nursing staff at the Pediatric Unit of the Police General Hospital in Bangkok. The model of nurse staffing for the Pediatric Unit of the Police General Hospital was developed and tested to determine its applicability.Two sample groups have been used. One group composed of all nursing personels of the Pediatric Unit of the Police General Hospital. Another group were patients hospitalized at the Pediatric Unit of the Police General Hospital. They were classified according to their nursing care requirements into 4 levels and then selected through a random process. This sample group consisted 168 patients. The instruments used in this research were patients classifying form, timing recorded forms for direct nursing, indirect nursing, non-nursing and non-product activities. Following are research results: Direct nursing activity consumed most of the nursing personels working hour or 46.15 hours per day. The second activity is 10.2 hours a day activity consuming hours a day. The non nursing activity used 1.49 hours per day. According to direct nursing activity ,major time was spent in care that support physical functioning. The record and report task consume most of indirect nursing time. For the non-nursing activity, the paperwork task occupied most of the time. 1. The model of nurse staffing for day-shift with three dimensions of workload = (38.28 n1 + 33.57 n2 + 81.78 n3 + 143.35 n4 + 370.56) /321 2. The model of nurse staffing for evening-shift with three dimensions of workload = (27.85 n1 + 46.63 n2 + 65.49 n3 + 126.5 n4 + 173.85) /321 3. The model of nurse staffing for night-shift with three dimensions of workload = (26.42 n1 + 30.35 n2 + 54.35 n3 + 138.64 n4 + 157.46) /321 4. The model of nurse staffing for day-shift with two dimensions of workload = (38.28 n1 + 33.57 n2 + 81.78 n3 + 143.35 n4 + 324.34) /321 5. The model of nurse staffing for evening-shift with two dimensions of workload = (27.85 n1 + 46.63 n2 + 65.49 n3 + 126.5 n4 + 160.2) /321 6. The model of nurse staffing for night-shift with two dimensions of workload = (26.42 n1 + 30.35 n2 + 54.35 n3 + 138.64 n4 + 127.56) /321 Where n1-4 refer to number of patients classified into level 1-4 respectively The testing for the model applicability by the pediatrics nursing experts revealed that either the two or three dimensions models are applicable in the Pediatric Unit. Rotation for non-nursing activity was recommend by experts panel for the three dimensions model. The two dimensions model was recommend as good in terms of more available time for nursing care and job development.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9957
ISBN: 9741709889
Type: Thesis