https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9972
Title: | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมด้านการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแผนพัฒนาการสาธารณสุขฉบับที่ 8 (พ.ศ.2540-2544) |
Other Titles: | A study of health behaviors concerning practices of mathayom suksa six students in schools under the Jurisdiction of the General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis according to the Eighth Five-year National Health Development Plan (1997-2000 A.D.) |
Authors: | ธนัญญา ดีปานวงศ์ |
Advisors: | เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Aimutcha.W@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมสุขภาพด้านการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 500 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 235 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 265 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์กลับคืนมา 425 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมสุขภาพด้านการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดีในทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านสุขภาพจิต ด้านสารเสพติด ด้านเพศศึกษา ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านการออกกำลังกาย ด้านการบริโภคอาหาร และด้านการดูแลรักษาและฟื้นฟูสิ่งแวดล้อม 2. นักเรียนหญิงมีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพด้านการปฏิบัติดีกว่านักเรียนชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to study and compare the health behaviors concerning practices of mathayom suksa six students in schools under the Jurisdiction of the General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis on the variable of gender. The subjects of 500 mathayom suksa six students were 235 males and 265 females from secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis. The constructed questionnaires were sent to 500 students, but only 425 questionnaires, accounting for 85 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test was utilized to determine the significant differences. The results revealed as follows: 1. Health behaviors concerning practices of students were averagely at the good level in all areas and ranked from the highest to the lowest as follows : mental health, drug, sex education, safety, exercise, nutrition and environment. 2. The health behaviors concerning practices of the female students were significantly better than those of the male students at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9972 |
ISBN: | 9743323376 |
Type: | Thesis |