Title: ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Titles: Attitudes towards physical education subject of the upper secondary school student in regional areas
Authors: วรอนงค์ ยังเจริญ
Advisors: ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Silpachai.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ
พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
ทัศนคติ -- การวัด
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอน ปลายในส่วนภูมิภาค สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในส่วนภูมิภาค ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบวัดทัศนคติไปยังนักเรียนจำนวน 1,440 ชุด และได้รับแบบวัดทัศนคติกลับคืนมาจำนวน 1,414 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.19 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าทีและค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในส่วนภูมิภาคส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับดีมากเมื่อแยกตามระดับชั้นพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 6 มีทัศนคติอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อยู่ในระดับดี 2. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างระดับชั้น มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยทัศนคติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สูงกว่านักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 5 3. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของนักเรียนชาย และนักเรียนหญิงไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างเขตการศึกษา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนในเขตการศึกษา 8 มีทัศนคติสูงกว่านักเรียนในเขตการศึกษาอื่นๆ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare attitudes towards Physical education subject of the upper secondary school students in regional area schools under the Jurisdiction of the General Education Department. Samples were a both boy and girl students of the upper secondary schools in regional areas. One thousand four hundred and forty attitude questionnaires were sent to the students and 1,414 attitude questionnaires, accounted for 98.19 percent were returned. The collected data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, A t-test and one-way analysis of variance were employed to determine the significant defferences. The results were as follows : 1. In general, the attitudes towards the physical education subject of the upper secondary school students in regional areas were at the "very good" level. Specifically, the attitudes of the mathayom suksa four and six students were at the "very good" level, whereas, the attitudes of the mathayom suksa five students were at the "good" level. 2. There was significant difference among the attitudes towards the physical education subject of the upper secondary school students at different class levels at the .05 level. The attitudes of mathayom suksa six students were higher than the attitudes of mathayom suksa four and five students. 3. There was no significant difference between the attitudes towards the physical education subject of boy and girl students at the .05 level. 4. There was significant differences among the attitudes towards the physical education subject of the upper secondary school students at different regions at the .05 level. The attitudes of the students in region twelve were higher than the attitudes of students in other regions.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11632
ISBN: 9746361309
Type: Thesis