DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ-
dc.contributor.author: มรกต พุทธศุภะ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2541-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746396153-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541en
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันปัญหาการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศมีแนวโน้มและทวีความรุนแรงมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศเด็กระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร เด็กที่ถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศไม่เพียงแต่ได้รับผลกระทบทางด้านร่างกายเท่านั้นแต่ยังได้รับผลกระทบทางด้านจิตใจและสังคมด้วย ซึ่งจะต้องได้รับการช่วยเหลืออย่างรวดเร็วและถูกต้อง ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาการคุ้มครองดูแลเกี่ยวกับล่วงละเมิดทางเพศนักเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยคือ 1. ศึกษาการป้องกันเกี่ยวกับการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ นักเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. ศึกษาการช่วยเหลือเกี่ยวกับการถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาของนักวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักวิชาชีพที่ เกี่ยวข้องในการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่ถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนไม่ให้ความสำคัญในการป้องกันนักเรียนจากการถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศโดยไม่มีมาตรการ กฎ ระเบียบ ไม่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนและไม่มีการร่วมมือกับผู้ปกครองในการป้องกันนักเรียนถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ 2. นักวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้องจะต้องร่วมมือกันทุกฝ่ายในการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่ถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ และนักเรียนที่ถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศจะต้องได้รับการฟื้นฟูด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ และสังคม ซึ่งเด็กแต่ละคนจะใช้เวลาในการฟื้นฟูไม่เท่ากัน 3. ในการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ นักวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้องส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าครูเป็นผู้ที่สำคัญที่สุดในการป้องกันและช่วยเหลือนักเรียน แต่ครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่ทราบวิธีการป้องกันและช่วยเหลือที่ถูกต้องen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Nowadays, the problem of sexual abuse tends to be more violent, especially with students in elementary school in Bangkok. It effects not only their physical being but also their mental state and social skills. Therefore the students need current program to aid both the sexual abusers and victims to deal with the problem of sexual abuse. This research aims at studying the protection of students concerning sexual abuse in elementay schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The objectives of this research are as follows: 1. To study the sexual abuse of students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 2. study the professionals assisting sexual abuse of students in elementary schools. The data in this reserch is from administrators, teachers and professionals in the areas related to sexual abuse. The questionnaires, interview and observation had been done to collect those data. From this research, it is found that: 1. The protection concerning sexual abuse in students of elementary school has not been implemented by the school. There are no rules, no activities in class and co-operation among the parents to protect students from seua lsexual abuse 2. The students who are sexually abused should be helped by the professionals in the related area of their physical being, mental state and social skills must to recover which will take time for in each student. 3. In most of the professionals' opinions concerning the sexual abuse, teachers are the most important persons who should protect and help the students. But in fact, teachers do not exactly know the ways to do that correctly.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: นักเรียนประถมศึกษาen
dc.subject: การทารุณเด็กen
dc.subject: การทารุณทางเพศต่อเด็กen
dc.title: การศึกษาการคุ้มครองดูแลเกี่ยวกับการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ นักเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: A study of sexual abuse protection for elementary school student under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administrationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Somphong.C@Chula.ac.th-