https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12387
Title: | สภาพการประเมินอภิมานของการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษา : พหุกรณีศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The state of meta evaluation of schools' external quality assessment : a multi-case study |
Authors: | วัฒนา ณ นคร |
Advisors: | ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Duangkamol.T@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การประเมิน การประเมิน -- วิธีวิทยา ประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาสภาพการประเมินอภิมาน งานประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษาของนักประเมินอภิมาน และเปรียบเทียบสภาพการประเมินอภิมาน งานประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกของหน่วยประเมินขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก โดยใช้วีเชิงคุณภาพในลักษณะพหุกรณีศึกษา กรณีศึกษาเป็นหน่วยประเมินขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และ ขนาดเล็ก ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นระยะเวลา 9 เดือน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการประเมินอภิมานของการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกสถานศึกษา ของหน่วยประเมินขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ยังไม่เป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์ของสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา โดยเฉพาะด้านการตรวจสอบวางแผนการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก ด้านการตรวจสอบกรอบการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก และด้านการรายงานผลการประเมินอภิมาน ด้วยข้อจำกัดของเวลาและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน |
Other Abstract: | To study the evaluation status of meta evaluation, the external quality evaluation of the external evaluator's education institution, and to compare the meta evaluation, external quality evaluation work of the small / medium / large organization being evaluated, by using the qualitative methods in the form of multiple case studies involving small / medium / large organizations. The researcher gather the data for a period of 9 months, using the document analysis, observation and case study interview. The results this research were as follows: The state of meta evaluation of schools' external quality assessment of the large, the medium and the small organizations were not get along with the criteria of Office for National Education Standard and Quality Assessment, especially the inspecting, planning external quality assessment, the inspecting in term of external quality assessment reference and the report on the results of the meta evauation. The important courses are the restricts of time and motivation of working. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12387 |
ISBN: | 9741426488 |
Type: | Thesis |