Title: การเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้ที่ทำงานด้านการให้บริการ ในห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The housing choice for shop assistants in departmet store of Bangkok metropolis
Authors: อิศรา รัชโนวรรณ
Advisors: มานพ พงศทัต
ประภาภัทร นิยม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
คนจนในเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันในด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทำเลที่ตั้งของที่อยู่อาศัยและที่ทำงาน และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยของพนักงานขาย ที่ทำงานในห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานขายที่ทำงานในห้างสรรพสินค้า ส่วนใหญ่มีทำเลที่ตั้งของที่อยู่อาศัยใกล้กับที่ทำงาน โดยใช้เวลาในการเดินทางมาทำงานประมาณ 30 นาที ถึง 1 ชั่วโมง โดยรถประจำทางและการเดิน การจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นการเช่า โดยมีค่าเช่าเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1,680 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นสัดส่วนประมาณร้อยละ 28 ของรายได้ ซึ่งนับว่าเป็นสัดส่วนที่สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ปกติ ประเภทของที่พักอาศัยส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นแฟลต รองลงมาคือห้องแบ่งเช่าในตึกแถว โดยพักอาศัยอยู่ร่วมกัน 2 ถึง 3 คน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกใกล้เคียงบริเวณที่อยู่อาศัย ได้แก่ ร้ายขายอาหาร ร้านขายของชำ ร้านเสริมสวย และร้านซักรีด ในส่วนของผู้ประกอบการ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีสวัสดิการเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยให้แก่พนักงาน สำหรับสถานประกอบการที่มีสวัสดิการด้านที่อยู่อาศัย จะอยู่ในรูปแบบของการช่วยเหลือด้านการเงินเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย และมีบางแห่งที่มีการจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยให้พนักงาน รูปแบบสวัสดิการเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยที่พนักงานส่วนใหญ่ต้องการคือ การจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยให้พนักงานเช่า หรือซื้อในราคาถูก สำหรับปัจจัยในการพิจารณาเลือกที่พักอาศัยของพนักงาน เรียงลำดับได้ดังนี้ 1. ราคาที่สามารถจ่ายได้ 2. ทำเลที่ตั้ง 3. การคมนาคมเดินทาง 4. สภาพแวดล้อม 5. สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยในอนาคต พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เลือกที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวปลูกสร้างเอง ในทำเลที่ตั้งที่เป็นภูมิลำเนาเดิมของตน พนักงานสนใจโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยของภาครัฐมากกว่าของเอกชน ราคาที่อยู่อาศัยที่พนักงานสนใจเลือกคือ ต่ำกว่า 3 แสนบาท ความสามารถในการผ่อนชำระต่อเดือนอยู่ในช่วง 2,001-4,000 บาท ในส่วนของการแก้ไข ผู้ประกอบการน่าจะมีการช่วยเหลือพนักงานโดยการเพิ่มสวัสดิการ ในรูปแบบของการจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยใกล้ที่ทำงาน ให้พนักงานเช่าในราคาถูก ซึ่งจะช่วยแบ่งเบาภาระค่าใช้จ่ายในด้านที่อยู่อาศัย และค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางแก่พนักงาน ในส่วนของภาครัฐน่าจะมีการดูแลกิจการที่อยู่อาศัยให้เช่า ให้มีมาตรฐานและสภาพของตัวที่อยู่อาศัยที่ดีขึ้น และควรจะมีการส่งเสริมด้านการเงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัย สำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย เพื่อช่วยเหลือให้ผู้มีรายได้น้อยได้มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง
Other Abstract: To study the current shelter situation for shop assistants especially sales staff who work in department stores of Bangkok Metropolis, their socio-economic status, living conditions, the over view of housing provision, and the important factors influencing decisions for the future houses. The results of the research show that the majority of sales staff are women, with the age between 19-26 years old. Most of them are originally from North-Eastern and educated under secondary school. Most workers arrange their housing through rents. They tend to choose accommodation that are located near the department store in order to reduce travelling time and expenses. In fact, the travelling time was reduced to half and hour to one hour, irrespective by bus or walking. Workers had to spend at least 28% of their incomes for the accommodation allowance, this is considered to be a high portion compared to other normal expense of their incomes. The rented accommodations are mostly placed in many forms such as flats and row brick buildings. The average montly rental fee in is 1,680 Baht. In order to save costs, workers generally share among 2 to 3 persons per 1 room. From employers' point of view, there were subsidy made for workers in term of fringe benefits such as housing allowance. However, they also admitted that there was only a minimal number of housing for workers provided by employers. The criteria to choose the housing are weighted consecutively as follows: 1. The affordable cost. 2. Location of housing 3. Transportation 4. Environments 5. Facilities. For their future housing, they prefer to have their accomodation builded in their hometown. They also seem to be more interested in the houses initiated by government sector than that by the private development sector. The affordable cost of housing for them is under 300,000 Baht with a monthly payment of 2,001-4,000 Baht. The first recommended solution for the employers is to provided more cheap rented housing for workers, or to provide the transportation service for workers to commute between the workplace and their house. The recommended solution for government is to maintain the standard of the rented accomodation and to promote housing financial support for the lower income workers in order to seriously solve the housing problems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12569
ISBN: 9746384031
Type: Thesis