DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย-
dc.contributor.author: ทรงพล จิตร์หาญ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550en
dc.description.abstract: เนื่องจากการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม รายงานวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นสาเหตุสำคัญทำให้กระบวนการพิจารณารายงานฯล่าช้า โดยเฉพาะการแก้ไขในหมวดรายละเอียดโครงการ และคุณค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ของมนุษย์ที่ต้องใช้รูปแบบรายการประกอบ ตามข้อกำหนดแนวทางการจัดทำรายงานฯ ของสำนักงานนโยบายและแผนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม (สผ.) จึงทำการศึกษารูปแบบรายการที่อยู่ในรายงานฯ วิเคราะห์ปัญหา และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะ โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากรายงานฯ และเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง สัมภาษณ์กรรมการผู้ชำนาญการฯ เจ้าหน้าที่ สผ. ผู้จัดทำรายงาน และสถาปนิก เพื่อทราบถึงปัญหาและเสนอแนะรูปแบบรายการที่เหมาะสม ทั้งนี้กำหนดศึกษา เฉพาะรูปแบบรายการสถาปัตยกรรม และโครงการประเภท อาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม เท่านั้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบรายการที่ใช้ประกอบในรายงานฯ ประกอบด้วย หมวดรายละเอียดโครงการในหัวข้อที่ตั้งโครงการ แผนผังโครงการ รูปแบบอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง แนวระยะถอยร่น และพื้นที่สีเขียว และหมวดคุณค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ของมนุษย์ ในหัวข้อการบำบัดน้ำเสีย การระบายน้ำ การคมนาคมขนส่ง การจัดการมูลฝอย ระบบป้องกันอัคคีภัย การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและสุนทรียภาพ พบปัญหาแสดงข้อมูลไม่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ และขาดรายละเอียดที่จำเป็น แสดงข้อมูลไม่ชัดเจน ทั้งรูปแบบและสัญลักษณ์ที่ใช้สื่อความหมาย แสดงรายละเอียดมากเกินไปและข้อมูลหลายเรื่องพร้อมกัน และการย่อแบบก่อสร้างทำให้อ่านยาก เกิดความสับสน ไม่เข้าใจ และยากในการพิจารณาตรวจสอบ จึงให้จัดทำใหม่ หรือขอข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม เป็นเหตุให้เพิ่มระยะเวลาในกระบวนการพิจารณารายงานฯ เมื่อสรุปประเด็นปัญหา จึงจัดทำรูปแบบรายการตัวอย่าง ให้ผู้ชำนาญการที่เกี่ยวข้องพิจารณาและแก้ไขจนมีข้อสรุปดังนี้ รูปแบบรายการประกอบจะประกอบด้วย แผนที่ตั้งโครงการ ผังบริเวณ ผังพื้น รูปด้าน และรูปตัด ใช้แสดงข้อมูล ในหมวดรายละเอียดโครงการ หัวข้อที่ตั้งโครงการ รูปแบบอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง แนวระยะถอยร่นและพื้นที่สีเขียว และหมวดคุณค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ของมนุษย์ หัวข้อการคมนาคมขนส่ง การจัดการมูลฝอย และระบบป้องกันอัคคีภัย รูปแบบรายการดังกล่าวมีความถูกต้องและชัดเจน สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินการต่อไปen
dc.description.abstractalternative: A revision of architectural documents in environmental impact assessment, particularly the revision of the topics concerning project details and human use value based on the guidelines of the report in environmental impact assessment from the Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning, is a major cause of a delay in the report reviewing process. This paper, therefore, aims to study the document format and elements contained in the architectural reports of environmental impact assessment, analyze problems and provide recommendations. The study was conducted by analyzing information from the architectural reports in environmental impact assessment as well as from other related documents. Interviews of expertise, the Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning officers, agents responsible for report process and architects were also conducted in order to find out problems and recommend suitable report format and elements. This scope of this study focuses on the format and elements of the report concerning architectural issues for condominium project. According to the study, it can be found that the format and elements of the report consists of project details section. This section includes the topics of project site, project layout, physical features of project, receding distance and green space. Regarding a section of human use value, the section comprises the topic of waste water treatment, sewerage process, transport, waste management, fire protection system, land use and aesthetics value. The study reveals the problems in the report as follows: inadequate information, lack of necessary information, unclear information and unclear forms and symbols to represent correct meaning, exceeding information and more than one issues presented at the same time, and a resized and unclear construction drawing. These lead to a confusion, misunderstanding and difficulty in the report reviewing process. With the reference to the aforementioned problems, a report in environmental impact assessment was made for the specialists to review and revise. It can be concluded that the elements of the report should involve project site map, layout, floor plan, elevation and section. These will be included in the section of project details, physical features of project, receding distance and green space. In terms of the human use value section, it should include the topic of transport, waste management and fire protection system. These recommendations are appropriate and can be considered as proper guidelines to process a report in environmental impact assessment in the future.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.141-
dc.subject: รายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมen
dc.subject: การเขียนรายงานen
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดทำรูปแบบรายการประกอบ รายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมโครงการประเภทอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมen
dc.title.alternative: Recommendations for architectural documents in environmental impact assessment of condominum projecten
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorcbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2007.141-