https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12746
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลของทรามาดอลและมอร์ฟีนต่อระดับของไอโซฟลูเรน ขณะแก้ไขกระดูกหักในสุนัข |
Other Titles: | A Comparison of the effects of tramadol and morphine on isoflurane concentration during fracture repairs in dogs |
Authors: | พิริยา อุตมะ |
Advisors: | สุมิตร ดุรงค์พงษ์ธร มาริษศักร์ กัลล์ประวิทธ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sumit.D@Chula.ac.th Marissak.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ศัลยศาสตร์ทางสัตวแพทยศาสตร์ สุนัข -- ศัลยกรรม ยาแก้ปวด ทรามาดอล มอร์ฟีน |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของทรามาดอลและมอร์ฟีนต่อระดับของไอโซฟลูเรน ขณะแก้ไขกระดูกหักในสุนัขป่วย 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 ตัว สุนัขทุกตัวได้รับการเตรียมสลบด้วยเอซโปรมาซีน มาลีเอท 0.025 มก./กก. เข้าหลอดเลือดดำ วัดค่าสัญญาณชีพซึ่งได้แก่ อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ความดันเลือด อัตราการหายใจ เปอร์เซ็นต์ของฮีโมโกลบินที่มีออกซิเจนจับอยู่ และอุณหภูมิก่อนและหลังการให้เอซโปรมาซีน มาลีเอท 5 นาที จากนั้นให้มอร์ฟีน ซัลเฟต 0.5 มก./กก. เข้ากล้ามเนื้อของสุนัขกลุ่มที่ 1 (กลุ่มควบคุม) และให้ทรามาดอลไฮโดรคลอไรด์ 5 มก./กก. เข้ากล้ามเนื้อของสุนัขกลุ่มที่ 2 (กลุ่มทดลอง) วัดค่าสัญญาณชีพต่างๆ และค่าก๊าซในเลือดในสุนัขทั้งสองกลุ่ม 15 นาที ภายหลังให้มอร์ฟีน ซัลเฟตและทรามาดอล ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ เหนี่ยวนำสลบด้วยโปรโปฟอลจนถึงระดับความลึก ที่สามารถสอดท่อช่วยหายใจได้ ให้สารน้ำแลคเตตริงเกอร์ ในอัตรา 10 มล./กก./ชม. เข้าทางหลอดเลือดดำ รักษาระดับการสลบด้วยไอโซฟลูเรนจนถึงระดับความลึกที่สามารถผ่าตัดได้ ควบคุมระดับความดันของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ในลมหายใจออก (ETCO[subscript 2]) ระหว่าง 30-35 มม. ปรอทตลอดการผ่าตัด วัดค่าสัญญาณชีพต่างๆ ปรับและบันทึกความเข้มข้นของไอโซฟลูเรนขณะผ่าตัด จากการนำค่าเหล่านี้มาใช้ประเมินผล พบว่าอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจและความดันเลือดแดง systolic ในสุนัขกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับ ทรามาดอลลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนได้รับยา ในขณะที่ไม่พบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) ของค่าสัญญาณชีพต่างๆ ระหว่างก่อนและหลังให้มอร์ฟีน ค่าเฉลี่ยความเข้มข้นของไอโซฟลูเรนในช่วง 15, 30, 45 และ 60 นาทีแรกของการดมยาในสุนัขทั้งสองกลุ่ม ไม่พบมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) ถึงแม้ว่าที่นาทีที่ 15 ของการดมยาพบว่าสุนัขในกลุ่มทรามาดอลใช้ความเข้มข้นของไอโซฟลูเรน (1.99%) สูงกว่าสุนัขในกลุ่มมอร์ฟีน (1.56%) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ระหว่างการดมยาไม่พบมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) ระหว่างสุนัขทั้งสองกลุ่มของค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ความดันเลือดแดง เปอร์เซ็นต์ของฮีโมโกลบินที่มีออกซิเจนจับอยู่ และปริมาณคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ในลมหายใจออก จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปว่าทรามาดอล ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ก่อนการผ่าตัด มีความปลอดภัย และมีประสิทธิภาพเทียบเท่ากับมอร์ฟีนในการลดความเข้มข้นของไอโซฟลูเรนในช่วง 60 นาทีแรกของการผ่าตัดแก้ไขกระดูกหักในสุนัข |
Other Abstract: | The effects of tramadol and morphine on isoflurane concentration were studied clinically during fracture repairs in 20 dogs devided into 2 groups of 10 dogs. All dogs were premedicated with acepromazine maleate 0.025 mg/kg, IV. Heart rate, blood pressure, respiratory rate, SpO[subscript 2] and temperature were recorded before and at 5 minutes after acepromazine maleate administration. Morphine sulfate at 0.5 mg/kg was given IM to 10 dogs (control group) while tramadol hydrochloride at 5 mg/kg was administrated IM in other 10 dogs (experimental group). All mentioned parameters and blood gases at 15 minutes after morphine and tramadol administrations were recorded. Anesthesia was induced with IV propofol. Lactated Ringer’s solution was administered intravenously at the rate of 10 ml/kg/hr. Depth of anesthesia was maintained by isoflurane. All parameters were measured and ETCO[subscript 2] was maintained between 30-35 mmHg during the operations. Isoflurane concentration was adjusted to the lowest concentration for maintaining surgical anesthesia. Heart rate and systolic blood pressure after tramadol administration were significantly (p is less than 0.05), lower than those parameters before the administration, while there were no significant differences (p is more than 0.05) of heart rate, blood pressures, respiratory rate, SPO[subscript 2] and temperature between before and after morphine administration. During early 60 minutes of isoflurane inhalation, there were no significant differences (p is more than 0.05) of heart rate, blood pressure, respiratory rate, SPO[subscript 2]and temperature between before and after morphine administration. During early 60 minutes of isoflurane inhalation, there were no significant differences (p is more than 0.05) between the two groups of the average isoflurane concentrations during 15, 30, 45 and 60 minutes of inhalation anesthesia. Though the concentration of isoflurane at 15 minutes of the tramadol group (1.99%) was significantly (p is less than 0.05) higher than that of the morphine group (1.56 %), there were no significant differences (p is more than 0.05) of the average heart rate, blood pressures, SPO[subscript 2], ETCO[subscript 2] and isoflurane concentration between the experimental and control groups at both before and during isoflurane inhalation. In conclusion, preemptive tramadol had efficacy comparable to morphine on reducing isoflurane concentration and safe to use during fracture repairs in dogs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศัลยศาสตร์ทางสัตวแพทย์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12746 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1849 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.1849 |
Type: | Thesis |