https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13405
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นวลน้อย ตรีรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กมลศักดิ์ ตรีครุธพันธ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2549 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างรัฐ ชุมชน และกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ ในการกำหนดและดำเนินนโยบายพัฒนาพื้นที่บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก และศึกษาผลกระทบของนโยบายพัฒนาพื้นที่บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก กรณีนิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุดในมิติเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การออกแบบสอบถามและสุ่มตัวอย่าง การระดมความคิดและการศึกษาค้นคว้าโดยเอกสาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างรัฐกับชุมชนเป็นความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่เสมอภาค ชุมชนเป็นฝ่ายตั้งรับกับผลกระทบจากการดำเนินนโยบายของฝ่ายการเมือง และข้าราชการประจำระดับสูง สำหรับความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างรัฐกับกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ ได้แก่ กลุ่มทุนอุตสาหกรรม และกลุ่มทุนจัดสรรที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนานิคมอุตสาหกรรม เป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบแลกเปลี่ยนเชิงอุปถัมภ์ มีการย้ายโอนทรัพยากร และแสวงหาค่าเช่าทางเศรษฐกิจผ่านกลไกทางการเมือง ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการสะสมทุนขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับผลกระทบของการพัฒนานิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด พบว่า โครงสร้างเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนโดยรอบ เปลี่ยนจากเกษตรกรรมเข้าสู่อุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ มีการเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงานจากภูมิภาคอื่น ส่งผลให้การบริการสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาสังคมเช่น ปัญหายาเสพติด ลักขโมย อาชญากรรม เพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่วนปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมยังคงมีอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยเฉพาะมลพิษทางอากาศ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the power relation among government, community and interest group by considering their interrelation in establishing and implementing the Eastern Seaboard policy with a focus on MapTa Put Industrial Estate as well as to analyse the impacts of the Eastern Seaboard policy with a focus on the community around Map Ta Put Industrial Estate in term of economic, social and environmental aspects. The research collects data and information through in-depth interview, questionnaire and random sampling, brain-storming and document research. It is found that the power relation between government and the community reflects an unfair engagement. The community remains passive and is affected by policy implementation of political entity and high-level government bureaucrats. At the same time, the power relation between government and the interest group, consisting of industrial and real estate groups, demonstrates patronizing exchange relation in which there is resources transfer and rent seeking activity through political mechanism referred to as accumulation process. However, the establishment and implementation of MapTa Put Industrial Estate policy has affected on surrounding community in terms of economic, social and environmental aspects. In other words, the surround community's economic structure has changed from agriculture to large-sized industry. Workforce has been migrated from other regions, leading to inadequacy of facility and utility services, an increase of social problems, such as drug problems, thefts, crimes. Besides, environmental problems have been in the high level, especially air pollution. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.854 | - |
dc.subject | นิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด | en |
dc.subject | อำนาจ (สังคมศาสตร์) | en |
dc.subject | นโยบายสาธารณะ | en |
dc.subject | ชนชั้นนำ | en |
dc.subject | กลุ่มอิทธิพล | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่าง รัฐ ชุมชน และกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ : กรณีศึกษานิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง | en |
dc.title.alternative | The study on power relations of state, community and interest groups : case study of Maptaphut Industrail Estate in Rayong province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Nualnoi.T@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.854 | - |