https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13668
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สิริรัตน์ ครุวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพมหานคร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) กำหนดและจัดลำดับปัญหาของโรงเรียนสองภาษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) วิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาของโรงเรียนสองภาษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) กำหนดแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาของโรงเรียนสองภาษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยนี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสังเคราะห์ขึ้นโดยมีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือ หัวหน้าโครงการโรงเรียนสองภาษาของโรงเรียนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 52 โรง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และใช้การสนทนากลุ่มผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการโรงเรียนสองภาษาจำนวน 6 คน วิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการวิเคราะห์ต้นไม้แห่งความล้มเหลวประกอบการสนทนากลุ่ม และดำเนินการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาของโรงเรียนสองภาษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาของโรงเรียนสองภาษาด้านนักเรียนที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไขมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหานักเรียนขาดทักษะในการศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมเพื่อนำไปศึกษาต่อในระดับที่สูงขึ้น ส่วนปัญหาด้านครูที่ควรได้รับการแก้มากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาคุณภาพของครูชาวต่างชาติไม่เหมาะสม และปัญหาด้านผู้ปกครองที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไขมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาผู้ปกครองมีความคาดหวังสูงต่อโครงการโรงเรียนสองภาษา จนมีผลกระทบต่อการบริหารงานของโครงการโรงเรียนสองภาษา 2. ปัญหาด้านนักเรียนมีสาเหตุหลักมาจาก 1) ครูขาดประสิทธิภาพในการถ่ายทอดความรู้เพื่อใช้ในการหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมของนักเรียน 2) การชี้นำของผู้ปกครองที่ไม่เหมาะสม 3) นักเรียนไม่ตระหนักในความสำคัญของการหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง สำหรับปัญหาด้านครูมีสาเหตุหลัก มาจากการไม่สามารถหาครูชาวต่างชาติที่มีคุณภาพเหมาะสมได้ และปัญหาด้านผู้ปกครองมีสาเหตุหลักมาจาก 1) ผู้ปกครองมีความคาดหวังสูงจากการเสียค่าใช้จ่ายสูง และ 2) ผู้ปกครองมีความต้องการให้นักเรียนใช้ภาษาอังกฤษได้เป็นอย่างดี 3. แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านนักเรียน คือ 1) การปรับพฤติกรรมด้านความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียน 2) การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการฝึกทักษะเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 3) การสนับสนุนจากผู้ปกครอง แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านครู คือ 1) การเพิ่มการสนับสนุนจากรัฐ และ 2) การจัดกิจกรรมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูไทยกับครูชาวต่างชาติ และแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านผู้ปกครอง คือ 1) การชี้แจงเพื่อสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้แก่ผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับรายละเอียดและความสำเร็จของโครงการโรงเรียนสองภาษา และ 2) การรายงานความก้าวหน้าของผู้เรียน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were 1) to identify and to set priority of bilingual school problems in Bangkok metropolis, 2) to analyze the causes of bilingual school problems in Bangkok metropolis, and 3) to ascertain the proper solutions to solve the problems of bilingual schools in Bangkok metropolis. This research collected data by questionnaire developed by the researcher; the data were filled up by the heads of English Program department from 52 schools to analyze data by using basic statistics. The research also employed the focus group to analyze the causes of the problems by applying Fault Tree Analysis technique. The focus group was participated by 6 contributors who were personnel in charge of English Program department; and the researcher moderated the focus group to ascertain the proper solutions to solve the problems of bilingual schools. The research results were as follows:1. The most vital problem about students in bilingual schools was that students lack skill to get education basis for higher studies. The problem about teachers which should be moderated the most was about the improper qualification of the foreign teachers. The most serious problem about parents in bilingual schools was their too high expectation for English Program and consequently affected the management of English Program. 2. The causes of the student problem were from 1) the teachers lack efficient skills to teach their students how to get complementary knowledge 2) the improper guidance from parents and 3) the students did not grasp the idea of self learning. The main cause of teacher problem was due to the inability to get hold of qualified foreign teachers. And the causes of parent problem were from 1) their high parent expectation due to high tuition fees and 2) their goal to see their children master English language.3. The solutions to solve the student problem were 1) to reform students’ behaviour to be more responsibility 2) to set up programs to improve learning skills and 3) to get proper parents’ guidance. The solutions to solve the teacher problem were 1) to get more support from the government and 2) to organize activities that promote better relationship of Thai-foreign teachers. The solutions to solve the parent problem were 1) to convince parents to understand correctly about facts and the success of bilingual program and 2) to report the progress of the students. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1741 | - |
dc.subject | หลักสูตรสองภาษา | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนสองภาษา -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาของโรงเรียนสองภาษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of problems and solutions of bilingual schools in Bangkok metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Duangkamol.T@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1741 | - |