https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16208
Title: | การศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินงานในโรงเรียนต้นแบบตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง: การวิจัยพหุกรณีศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A study of the operation model in pilot schools based on the sufficiency economy philosophy : a multicase study research |
Authors: | วิลาสินี พรรณรัตนศิลป์ |
Advisors: | ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Duangkamol.T@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง -- ปรัชญา โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินงานในโรงเรียนต้นแบบตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และปัจจัยสนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคของในการดำเนินงาน ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาในลักษณะแบบพหุกรณีศึกษาระหว่างโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในเขตเมืองและโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในเขตนอกเมือง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเป็นทางการ ไม่เป็นทางการ และแบบเจาะลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการดำเนินงานในโรงเรียนต้นแบบตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีดังนี้ ด้าน การบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาพบว่าผู้บริหารทั้งสองโรงเรียนมีความรู้ มีวิสัยทัศน์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเมืองมี ประสบการณ์ด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เปิดโอกาสให้ครูทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน โรงเรียนนอกเมือง มีการ เน้นการบริหารงานด้วยระบบคุณภาพ (PDCA) ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนในเมืองมีการบูรณาการหลักสูตรเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงบางวิชาโดยใช้แผนต้นแบบจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โรงรียนนอกเมือง ใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่ชื่อว่า รีสอร์ทแห่งการเรียนรู้มาบูรณาการใช้กับทุกวิชา ด้านกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โรงเรียน ในเมืองเน้นกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม โรงเรียนนอกเมือง มีแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย นักเรียนสามารถเรียนรู้ตามความถนัดและความสนใจ ด้านพัฒนาบุคลากร โรงเรียนในเมืองมีการสร้างความตระหนักในเรื่องเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีการส่งครูไปอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มความรู้เสมอ โรงเรียนนอกเมือง ครูสนใจหา ความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเองจากแหล่งข้อมูลต่างๆ 2. ปัจจัยสนับสนุน โรงเรียนทั้งสองมีเหมือนกัน คือ ผู้บริหารมีประสบการณ์ มีภาวะผู้นำ บุคลากรทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานมีการให้กำลังใจกันเสมอเป็นแรงเสริมให้ทุกคนทุ่มเทในการทำงาน 3. ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค สำหรับโรงเรียนในเมือง ครูต้องใช้เวลาในการปรับเปลี่ยนแผนการสอนใหม่ทั้งหมดให้สอดคล้องกับแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ส่วนโรงเรียนนอกเมือง ครูต้องใช้เวลา และความต่อเนื่องในการปลูกฝังแนวทางปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to study the operation of model schools of the sufficiency economy philosophy and investigate factors affecting their operation. The study employed a qualitative research with multicase study approach for two primary schools within and outside urban area.The research data were collected by participatory and non-participatory observations, formal and informal interviews, in-depth interviews, group discussion, and analyzing related documents. The data were then analyzed using a comparative analysis approach. The research results were as follows: 1. The operations of the two pilot schools were studied in 4 main aspects. For the school management aspect, it was found that administrative staffs of both schools possessed knowledge and vision on school management. Administrative staffs of within area school had experiences on sufficiency economy philosophy and provided opportunities for all teachers to participate actively in the school operation, while outside urban area school concentrated more on quality management system. For the curriculum development aspect, within area school integrated the sufficiency economy philosophy concept to some of the subjects taught at school, while outside urban area school integrated the learning source called “Resort of Learning” to every subject. For the student activities aspect, within area school focused its activities on ethic, while outside urban area school provided various learning sources and allowed students to learn based on their skills and interests. For the human development aspect, within area school provided opportunities for teachers to participate in trainings related to sufficiency economy philosophy, while teachers at outside urban area school usually seek for new knowledge and information by themselves. 2. Similar supporting factors found in both schools included leadership skills of the administrative staffs and active participation of staffs in the school operation. 3. Obstacle found at within area school was that teachers had to adjust entire teaching plan to be in consistent with the sufficiency economy philosophy concept. At outside urban area school it took quite some time to raise awareness on the sufficiency economy philosophy among students. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16208 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.297 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.297 |
Type: | Thesis |