https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16490
Title: | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนแกนนำ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมแห่งชาติ |
Other Titles: | A study of the internal supervision operation of the leading schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission |
Authors: | ไฉน ยังละออ |
Advisors: | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Valairat.b@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การนิเทศการศึกษา โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานนิเทศ ภายในโรงเรียนแกนนำสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตามแนวทางของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประกอบด้วยการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับงานการนิเทศการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ด้าน ตามแนวคิดของกลิคแมน ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 470 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้บริหารและครูผู้รับผิดชอบการนิเทศภายใน ได้รับคืน จำนวน 452 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.17 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูผู้รับผิดชอบการนิเทศภายใน ได้ดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในทั้ง 5 งาน ดังนี้ 1. การให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครูโดยตรง ใช้การตรวจแผนการสอน เพื่อให้ครูได้ปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนให้ดีขึ้น 2. การเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ทางวิชาการ ให้ครูจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน เพื่อรวบรวมผลการปฏิบัติงานและทำให้ทราบจุดเด่น จุดด้อยในการปฏิบัติงาน 3. การพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม ใช้การวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน การแก้ปัญหาร่วมกัน และการกำหนดเป้าหมายในการทำงานของกลุ่ม เพื่อเป็นการแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบและการปฏิบัติงาน ตามความสามารถของตนเอง 4. การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ใช้การปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของนักเรียน 5. การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ใช้การกำหนดปัญหาและความต้องการ เพื่อนำข้อค้นพบมาพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานทั้ง 5 งาน ได้แก่ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน การให้ความรู้ และไม่มีเวลาปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | Studying the internal supervision operation as well as its problems of the leading schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission following the guidlines provided by the Supervisory Units, the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The guidlines include the educational supervision operation in 5 tacks according to Glickman (1990). The researcher had distributed 470 questionnaires to the principals and the teachers who were responsible for the internal supervision 452 of the questionnaires or 96.17% were returned. The questionnaires were then analyzed in frequency distribution and persentage. The research findings were as follows: 1. Direct assistance was implemented by examination of lesson plans to help them improve their teaching performances 2. Staff development was implemented by encouraging the teachers to collect their work performance results in the porfolios so as to point out the good and bad points in carrying out the work. 3. Group development was implemented through the work performance planning, together to solve the problems, and setting up the goals of groupwork in order to identify the duty responsibilities and the work performance in accordance with the operators' abilities. 4. Curriculum development was implemented through the adjustment of learning and teaching activities to make them fit the state of the problems and the student's needs 5. Action research was implemented through determining the problems and needs to bring the research finding to develop learning and teaching activities. The problems for the operation of the 5 tasks were the lack of capable personnel with expertise on and experience in the operation and the provision of knowledge, and the discontinued period of the operation |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16490 |
Type: | Thesis |