https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16572
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิศา ชูโต | - |
dc.contributor.author | ช่อทิพย์ ทินบัว | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตมหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นสาเหตุให้ข้าราชครูทำผลงานทางวิชาการ เพื่อขอกำหนดตำแหน่งอาจารย์ 3 และศึกษาว่าเมื่อดำรงตำแหน่งอาจารย์ 3 แล้วการปฏิบัติงานปรับเปลี่ยนอย่างไร มีความประสงค์ที่จะทำผลงานต่อไปหรือไม่ การจัดเก็บข้อมูลมี 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 260 คน แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ส่วนที่ 2 ศึกษาจากครูที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา 2 กรณี ผลการวิจัยสรุปถึงความสอดคล้องของข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพได้ดังนี้ 1. ปริมาณงานและคุณภาพงานหลังจากดำรงดำแหน่งอาจารย์ 3 แล้วนั้น ส่วนใหญ่จะเพิ่มมากขึ้น เช่น ค้นคว้าหาความรู้ใหม่ๆ เพื่อพัฒนาตนเองและพัฒนางานในหน้าที่ เป็นที่ไว้วางใจของเพื่อนครูในการให้คำแนะนำปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ฯลฯ ส่วนที่ยังเท่าเดิมไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง เช่น การดูแลทรัพย์สินของสถานศึกษา จำนวนห้องเรียนที่สอน 2. ปัจจัยที่เป็นสาเหตุให้ข้าราชการครูทำผลงานทางวิชาการคือ ได้พัฒนาการเรียนการสอน ได้เลื่อนตำแหน่ง และรับเงินเดือนในระดับที่สูงขึ้น มีเกียรติยศ ชื่อเสียง ได้รับการยกย่องในสังคม 3. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้ครูทำผลงานทางวิชาการต่อเพื่อขอกำหนดตำแหน่งอาจารย์ 3 รับเงินเดือนระดับ 9 คือ ต้องการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน ต้องการมีความเจริญก้าวหน้าในอาชีพการงาน เพื่อเกียรติยศแก่วงศ์ตระกูล ส่วนที่ไม่ทำต่อมีเหตุผลว่า อายุมาก สุขภาพไม่ค่อยดี ไม่มีเวลา | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study factors which encouraging teachers to perform an academic work for academic rank promotion to Archan three. Moreover, it would shown that whether the teachers perform differently if they were Archan three. Then, whether they were expecting to pursue an academic performance for Archan three level nine. The data collection process had 2 steps. Firstly, 260 questionnaires were distributing to Archan three teachers by random sampling. Then analyzed by statistical description, secondly 2 cases were selected from the same school for case studied. The outcome of the research has shown the relationship of the quantitative data and qualitative data as following: 1. After recognized as Archan three, most of their work were increased both quantitatively and qualitatively. e.g. research and development for improvement of their knowledge, they were trusted by collegues to recommend for teaching improvement, etc. The part of work that remained unchange for example taking care of school's equipments, the amount of classes and number of student taught, etc. 2. The factors that encourage teachers to request an academic rank were improvement for teaching and learning, the promotion for higher ranking and salary, an honour and social prestige. 3. The factors contributing for pursuing further academic rank to Archan three level nine were the development of teaching contents, the career advancement, to be of an honour for the family. Teachers who declined to do so were because of considered as aging, health problems and lack of time | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | คณะกรรมการข้าราชการครู -- การบริหารงานบุคคล | en |
dc.subject | ข้าราชการครู | en |
dc.subject | ครูประถมศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | การกำหนดตำแหน่ง | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานทางวิชาการ ก่อนและหลังการเลื่อนตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของครูประถมศึกษา : การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting academic performance before and after academic rank promotion of the elementary school teachers : a quantitative and qualitative study | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Nisa.X@chula.ac.th | - |