Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการระดับปฐมวัย ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Titles: A study of state and problems of academic administration at the early childhood education level in provincial kindergarten school under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region twelve
Authors: อภิสมัย วุฒิพรพงษ์
Advisors: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Amornchai.T@chula.ac.th
Subjects: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล
โรงเรียนอนุบาล
การบริหารงานวิชาการ
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการระดับปฐมวัย ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำจังหวัด 8 คน หัวหน้าสายปฐมวัย 8 คน และครูปฐมวัย 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกต และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่โรงเรียนมีการบริหารงานวิชาการดังนี้ 1. งานหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ มีการนำแนวและแผนการจัดประสบการณ์มาปรับปรุงหรือพัฒนาก่อนนำไปใช้ โดยปรับเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมให้เข้ากับโรงเรียนและชุมชน 2. งานการเรียนการสอน จุดเน้นการจัดกิจกรรมคือจัดให้สอดคล้องกับพัฒนาการของเด็ก ยึดเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลาง จัดครูเข้าสอนตามวิชาเอกและโทปฐมวัยศึกษา ติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมโดยการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน และตรวจบันทึกการสอน 3. งานวัสดุประกอบหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการสำรวจความต้องการของครู ส่วนใหญ่เก็บสื่อของปฐมวัยไว้ในห้องเรียน และติดตามการใช้สื่อโดยสังเกตการใช้สื่อ สภาพของสื่อและการเพิ่มจำนวนสื่อในชั้นเรียน สื่อที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือ บล็อก เกมการศึกษา และหนังสือ 4. การวัดผลและประเมินผล จัดให้มีเอกสาร คู่มือ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือที่จำเป็น ในการวัดและประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กอย่างเพียงพอ วิธีที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ การสังเกต และผู้บริหารกำกับติดตามโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู 5. ห้องสมุด ส่วนใหญ่จัดเป็นเอกเทศ ทุกโรงเรียนมีการจัดมุมหนังสือในห้องเรียน หนังสือที่มีเป็นส่วนใหญ่ คือ หนังสือประกอบคำบรรยาย ส่วนห้องสมุดของเล่นมีการจัดเป็นบางโรงเรียน 6. งานนิเทศภายใน กิจกรรมที่จัดมากที่สุด คือ การประชุมก่อนเปิดภาคร้อน การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ครูต้องการได้รับการนิเทศเรื่องเทคนิควิธีสอน 7. งานประชุมอบรมทางวิชาการ ส่วนใหญ่ส่งเข้ารับการอบรมกับหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด และมีการติดตามประเมินผลโดยการสนทนา พูดคุย และสอบถาม ปัญหาของโรงเรียนที่พบเป็นส่วนใหญ่ คือ จำนวนนักเรียนในชั้นมากเกินไป อาคารเรียนและห้องเรียนมีไม่เพียงพอ บางโรงเรียนไม่มีเครื่องเล่นและสนามเด็กเล่น
Other Abstract: To study the state and problems of academic administration at the early childhood education level in provincial kindergarten school under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational region twelve. Samples were 8 provincial kindergarten school administrators, 8 heads of early childhood division, and 39 early childhood teachers. Research instruments were structured interview, observation and documentary analysis. Data were analysed by frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follows: 1. According to curriculum and curriculum implementation, content and activities of the curriculum were modified and developed in congruence with the school and community before the implementation. 2. According to the instruction, activities were emphasized in relation with child development and child centre. Teachers were assigned in relation with their major and minor areas. Teaching activities were follow-up and evaluated by classrom-visit and examined of lesson plan. 3. According to supplementary materials and instructional media, teachers' needs were surveyed. Materials were mostly collected in the classrooms. The implementations of instruction medias were follow-up by observation. Blocks, educational games and books were mostly used as instructional medias. 4. According to measurement and evaluation, documents, teachers' hand-books, materials and instruments for student development were provided. The evaluation method which was used mostly was the observation of teachers' instruction behavior. 5. According to the libraries, they were mostly organized independently. There were corners of books at the classrooms in every schools. Toys libraries were provided in some schools. 6. According to supervision, activities, such as, meetings and classroom-visit were mostly organized. Most teachers needed to be supervised about instructional technique. 7. According to academic training, teachers were mostly trained by their own under jurisdictic offices and were evaluated by way of discussion. Problems founded were, over numbers of students in the class, and lack of school buildings and classrooms. Some schools were also lack of play-ground and play materials.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16618
ISBN: 9746381555
Type: Thesis