https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17420
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พนม พงษ์ไพบูลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พรศรี ทองสมจิตร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2519 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมทางการบริหารโรงเรียน 7 อย่าง ซึ่งได้แก่ การวางแผนการจัดการองค์การ การบริหารบุคคล การวินิจฉัยสั่งการ การประสานงาน การเสนอรายงาน และการจัดทำงบประมาณ ของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นคว้าเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารการศึกษาจากตำรา เอกสาร และงานวิจัยอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถาม แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นนั้น ได้นำไปทดสอบกับครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนทบุรี จำนวน 15 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงและแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องต่างๆ ต่อจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามฉบับแก้ไขแล้วไปยังครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 382 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามที่มีคำตอบครบบริบูรณ์ ซึ่งเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ใช้ได้ จำนวน 256 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.02 ซึ่งได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละของคำตอบ และตัดสินข้อมูลด้วยฐานนิยมและค่าเฉลี่ย สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. พฤติกรรมทางการบริหารโรงเรียนของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีดังนี้ 1.1 โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมทางด้านการวางแผนในระดับน้อย พฤติกรรมด้านการวางแผนที่ครูใหญ่ส่วนมากปฏิบัติ คือ การมีอิสระในการวางแผนงานหรือโครงการต่างๆ ของโรงเรียน และการร่วมมือกับคณะครูวางโครงการในโรงเรียน 1.2 โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมทางด้านการจัดองค์การในระดับปานกลาง พฤติกรรมด้านการจัดการองค์การที่ครูใหญ่มีค่อนข้างสูง คือ การทำความเข้าใจตกลงร่วมกันกับคณะครูก่อนการปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่ภายในโรงเรียน และการควบคุมการสอนของครูโดยการเดินดูรอบๆโรงเรียน 1.3 โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมด้านการบริหารบุคคลในระดับปานกลาง พฤติกรรมด้านการบริหารบุคคลที่ครูใหญ่มีค่อนข้างสูง คือ ในการแต่งตั้งหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา การไม่ใช่วิธีย้ายครูเมื่อมีการขัดแย้งระหว่างครูภายในโรงเรียน การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูไปศึกษาต่อ และการไม่เสนอย้ายครูที่รับราชการมานาน 1.4 โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมด้านการวินิจฉัยสั่งการอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างน้อย พฤติกรรมด้านการวินิจฉัยสั่งการที่ครูใหญ่ส่วนมากปฏิบัติ คือการวินิจฉัยสั่งการตามที่คณะครูเสนอความคิดเห็นมา และการประเมินผลงานที่มอบหมายให้ผู้อื่นทำ 1.5 โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมด้านการประสานงานในระดับปานกลาง พฤติกรรมด้านการประสารงานที่ครูใหญ่มีค่อนข้างสูง คือ ครูในโรงเรียนส่วนมากให้ความร่วมมือในการทำงานด้วยดี และการที่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากครูในโรงเรียนในการเข้าร่วมประชุม 1.6 โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมด้านการเสนอรายงานในระดับสูง โดยเฉพาะที่ให้ครูได้รับรู้ข่าวซึ่งเป็นผลได้ผลเสียของตนเอง แต่เมื่อมีครูในโรงเรียนไม่สามัคคีกัน ครูใหญ่จะไม่เสนอรายงานให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาทราบ 1.7 โดยทั่วไปครูใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมด้านการงบประมาณ ในระดับน้อย พฤติกรรมด้านการงบประมาณที่ครูใหญ่ส่วนมากปฏิบัติคือ การที่ไม่ได้เก็บรักษาเงินของโรงเรียนไว้กับตนเอง และการที่ให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่ทำบัญชีการเงิน 2. ปัญหาข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ 2.1 กรุงเทพมหานคร ควรมีแผนและนโยบายที่เกี่ยวกับการวางแผนการศึกษาโดยแน่นอน เพื่อเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ให้ทุกโรงเรียนถือเป็นแนวปฏิบัติ 2.2 กรุงเทพมหานคร ควรจัดให้มีการวางโครงสร้างของหน่วยงานและมีแผนภูมิแสดงสายการบังคับบัญชา 2.3 โรงเรียนส่วนมากมีครูไม่พอกับความต้องการ ครูใหญ่ไม่มีอำนาจเต็มที่ในการพิจารณาเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือนของครูน้อย นอกจากนี้ทางกรุงเทพมหานคร ควรจัดให้มีสวัสดิการของครูให้ดียิ่งขึ้นด้วย 2.4 ผู้ปกครองและกรรมการศึกษา ให้ความร่วมมือกับทางโรงเรียนน้อย นอกจากนี้ระเบียบบางอย่าง เช่น การเสนองาน การสั่งงาน ยังเป็นอุปสรรคในการติดต่อประสานงาน และควรมีแหล่งกลางที่ดีของกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อทำหน้าที่ประสานงานและประชาสัมพันธ์ 2.5 ผู้บังคับบัญชาชั้นสูงขึ้นไป ไม่ชอบการรายงานที่ขัดแย้งกับความคิดเห็นของตนเอง และไม่สนใจเกี่ยวกับเรื่องทางการศึกษา นอกจากนี้การเสนอรายงานในบางเรื่องยังเงียบหายไปโดยไม่ได้รับการตอบสนอง 2.6 การมอบหมายให้ผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่หรือผู้อื่นออกคำสั่งแทนนั้น มักไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากคณะครูในโรงเรียน 2.7 โรงเรียนส่วนมากไม่มีเงินรายได้เพียงพอเพื่อใช้สอยในกิจการต่างๆภายในโรงเรียน การจัดสรรงบประมาณจากทางกรุงเทพมหานคร ควรให้ตรงกับความต้องการของโรงเรียน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purpose To study seven administrative behavior of Principals of Elementary Schools in the Bangkok Metropolis The behaviors included in this study are: Planning, Organization, Staffing, Direction, Coordination, Reporting and Budgeting. Method and Procedure Books, journal and other research documents were used in preparing the questionnaire. The pretesting of the questionnaire was carried out using 15 respondents taken from principals of elementary schools in Nontaburi the amount of 382 copies of the revised questionnaire were then distributed to the principals of elementary schools in the Bangkok Metropolis. Of the 382 distributed, 256 were completed and returned. The data was then analyzed using percentages, modal, and average analysis. Conclusions 1. Types of administrative behavior of the principals of primary school in the Bangkok are as follow: 1.1 Generally, administrative behavior of the principals as to planning is show to a minimum degree. Specially, planning behavior categories show to a relatively high degree are freedom in selection of school project planning and co-operation with the school staff in planning the selected program. 1.2 Generally, the principals’ behavior as to organizing is show to a moderate degree. Specifically, organizing behavior category shown to a relatively high degree is decision making co-operatively with the school staff before implementing school activities. Also, their behavior shown to a high degree is teaching supervision by observing teaching outside classrooms. 1.3 Generally, the principals show personnel administration behavior to a moderate degree. Specially, personnel administration behavior categories shown to a relatively high degree are appointing department chief of subject-matter on basis of their experience, and also assisting teachers for their further studies. It is also shown to a relatively high degree that the principals decline to transfer teachers because of arisen conflicts amont their staff or to transfer teachers, for appropriate reasons, who have been in service for a long period of time. 1.4 Generally, the principals’ behavior as to decision making is shown to a minimum degree. Specifically, behavior categories shown to relatively high degree are decision making on comments suggested by the school staff and decision making on evaluation of work assigned to the school staff. 1.5 Generally, the principals’ behavior as to co-ordinating is shown to a moderate degree. Co-ordinating behavior category shown to a relatively high degree is participation of the school staff in working and in meeting. 1.6 Generally, the principals’ behavior as to reporting is shown to a high degree. However, they decline to report matters showing disharmony of the school staff or matter showing their personal benefit or disadvantage. 1.7 Generally, the principals’ behavior as to budgeting is shown to a minimum degree. Budgeting behavior category shown to a relatively high degree is to not keep the school money with themselves. They incline to assign someone to be responsible for school accounting. 2. Problems and Comments: 2.1 The Bangkok Metropolis should have specific policies and plans regarding education planning, these should be considered as management guidelines for every primary school. 2.2 The Bangkok Metropolis should prepare organization chart and chart showing lines of command. 2.3 There are insufficient amount of teacher in most schools. The principals do not have full authority in raising the teachers’ salaries. Teacher welfare should be paid more attention by the Bangkok Metropolis. 2.4 Parents and Educational Board Committee co-operate with the school to only a minimum degree. In addition, some regulations, for instance : reporting, directing are barriers for work co-ordinating, their should be a center established by the Bangkok Metropolis for public relations and for co-ordinating some activities. 2.5 Higher government officials do not like to report any matters contradictory to their personal viewpoints and they do not pay attention to educational matters. In addition, there is no response for some reportings. 2.6 With reference to delegation of authority to vice principals or others as to directing, co-operation from the school staff is usually low. 2.7 Most schools do not have sufficient amounts of income to cope with their internal activity expenditures. Budget allocation of the Bangkok Metropolis should correspond appropriately with school needs. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร | en |
dc.subject | ครู | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมทางการบริหารโรงเรียนของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | The administrative behvior of principals of elementary schools in the Bangkok Metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |