Title: การจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The organization of physical eeducation activities in kindergarteens in Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ศักดา ภาษี
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Rajanee.q@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อนุบาลศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปยังผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 80 ชุด แบ่งเป็นผู้บริหาร 40 ชุด และของครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา 40 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) แล้วนำเสมอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาล เน้นวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อความสนุกสนาน เพิ่มพูนสมรรณภาพทางกาย พัฒนาการทางกาย อารมณ์ สังคม และ สติปัญญา และเพื่อให้เด็กมีความพร้อมที่จะเข้าเรียนในชั้นประถมศึกษา กิจกรรมพลศึกษาที่จัดในโรงเรียนอนุบาลประกอบด้วย การเรียนการสอน การเล่นเกมและการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อความสนุกสนาน ซึ่งกิจกรรมพลศึกษาที่จัดนั้นเป็นกิจกรรมง่ายๆ ได้แก่ การฝึกทักษะเบื้องต้น เช่น การเดิน การวิ่ง การกระโดด และทักษะเบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับใช้ลูกบอล เช่น การขว้างลูกบอล การโยนรับลูกบอล การกลิ้งบอลกับพื้นโดยมีการย่อขนาดอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ให้พอเหมาะกับวัยของเด็ก ปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ได้พบมากได้แก่ ขาดเงินสนับสนุนในการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ ขาดแคลนแหล่งวิชาที่จะค้นคว้า อุปกรณ์การสอนมีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน บุคลากรทางพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอ และไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา และขาดการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศก์ ส่วนความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the organization of physical education in kindergartens in the Bangkok Metropolis. Questionaires were constructed and sent as follow: 80 to administrators and physical education teachers, 40 for each group. 100 percent of the questionaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that the purpose of the organization of physical education in kindergartens in the Bangkok Metropolis was: enjoyment, physical fitness, physical intellectual, emotional and social develop¬ment, and readiness to enter elementary school. Physical education activities set up it kindergartens included teaching and learning, recreation and games, These physical education activities were easy ones such as the basic skills of walking running and jumping, and basic Skills in using a ball such as throwing passing and rolling the ball on the ground, using reduced size mater as suitable for Children. Problems found in the organization of physical education activities were: insufficient funds for setting up special activities, lack of study and research resources, lack of materials in proportion to numbers of children, lack of physical education teachers, or of professional training for teachers, and lack of supervision on the part of physical education supervisors. There was a difference, significant at the .01 level, between the opinion of the administrators and that of the physical education teachers concerning the organization of the 'physical education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17707
ISBN: 9745619817
Type: Thesis