Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ในหมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษกับผลการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่
Other Titles: Relationship between achievement in required education courses, English major courses, and students teaching of Chiangmai University Faculty of Education Students
Authors: บรรเลง ทรรทรานนท์
Advisors: สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Sumitra.A@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
การฝึกสอน
ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งที่จะศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในหมวดวิชาบังคับทางการศึกษา หมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ กับผลการฝึกสอน โดยนำจุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาบังคับทางการศึกษา และหมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ และจุดลำดับขั้นในการฝึกสอน ของนักศึกษาคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ ที่ทำการฝึกสอนภาษาอังกฤษในปีการศึกษา 2517 จำนวน 41 คน และในปีการศึกษา 2518 จำนวน 44 คน มาวิเคราะห์หา (1) สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างจุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาบังคับทางการศึกษา กับจุดลำดับขั้นในการฝึกสอน (2) สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างจุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ กับจุดลำดับขั้นในการฝึกสอน และ (3) สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณระหว่างจุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาบังคับทางการศึกษา ร่วมกับหมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ กับจุดลำดับขั้นในการฝึกสอน ทำการทดสอบค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติของสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ (1) ในปีการศึกษา 2517 จุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ และจุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาบังคับทางการศึกษาร่วมกับหมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 กับจุดลำดับขั้นในการฝึกสอน แต่จุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาบังคับทางการศึกษา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับจุดลำดับขั้นการฝึกสอน (2) ในปีการศึกษา 2518 จุดลำดับขั้นสะสมในหมวดวิชาบังคับทางการศึกษา หมวดวิชาเอกภาษาอังกฤษ และจุดลำดับขั้นสะสมของทั้งสองหมวดร่วมกัน ต่างก็มีมีความสัมพันธ์กับจุดลำดับขั้นการฝึกสอนที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to determine the relationship of education courses, English major courses and teaching practice. GPA’s in education courses and English major courses were used as independent variables while grade in teaching practice was used as criterion variable. The sample consisted of 41 and 44 English major teacher students at the faculty of education, Chiang Mai University who went for teaching practice in the academic year of 1974 and 1975 respectively. The following statistics were computed for each academic year: (1) correlation between GPA in education courses and grade in teaching practice, (2) correlation between GPA in English major courses and grade in teaching practice, and (3) multiple correlation between GPA’s in education courses, English major courses and grade in teaching practice. Then, the obtained correlation and multiple correlation were tested for statistical significance. It was found in this study that (1) in the academic year of 1974, the correlation between GPA in English major courses and grade in teaching practice, and the multiple correlation between GPA’s in education courses, English major courses and grade in teaching practice were both statistically significant at .05 levels, while there was no significant correlation between GPA in education courses and grade in teaching practice, (2) in the academic year of 1975, the correlation between GPA in Education courses and grade in teaching practice, the correlation between GPA in English major courses and grade in teaching practice, and the multiple correlation between GPA’s in education courses, English major courses and grade in teaching practice, were not statistically significant.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17753
Type: Thesis